Bus Agua Prieta to Hermosillo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hermosillo to Agua Prieta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Agua Prieta to Hermosillo

Cheapest Bus$18.52
Fastest Bus5h 10m
Earliest Bus2:38 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance176.1 miles
Bus CompaniesTransportes Chihuahuenses, Futura, Tufesa

The cheapest bus routes from Agua Prieta to Hermosillo

Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15
from $20.10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:45 PM
    Agua Prieta
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:25 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$18.52
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:45 PM
    Agua Prieta
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:25 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$18.52
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:15 PM
    Agua Prieta
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:55 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$18.52
  • Futura
    4:32 AM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 43m
    10:15 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:30 PM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:30 AM
    Agua Prieta
    Duration 5h 35m
    10:05 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    2:38 AM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    8:18 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    2:39 PM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:49 PM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$20.10
  • Tufesa
    8:30 PM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    from$21.67

The cheapest carpooling offers from Agua Prieta to Hermosillo

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 AM
    Agua Prieta
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:10 AM
    Hermosillo
    from$13.36

The cheapest bus routes from Hermosillo to Agua Prieta

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Elite
    7:05 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    12:15 PM
    Agua Prieta
    from$18.52
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:30 PM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Agua Prieta
    from$18.52
  • Futura
    1:00 PM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Agua Prieta
    from$20.10
  • Futura
    8:00 PM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:35 AM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:10 PM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    4:20 AM
    Agua Prieta, SR - Bus Station
    from$20.10
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:07 AM
    Hermosillo, SR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    8:22 AM
    Agua Prieta
    from$20.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hermosillo to Agua Prieta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 AM
    Hermosillo
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Agua Prieta
    from$13.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Agua Prieta to Hermosillo normally start from $20.10. With our smart bus search, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by ClickBus MX and . The quickest bus from Hermosillo to Agua Prieta only takes 5h 10m. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel without breaking the bank without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find wireless internet at no extra cost, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Agua Prieta to Hermosillo, make sure you check and compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Hermosillo and Agua Prieta as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on reduced rates from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
You'd like to go away for a few days but you're a bit short of cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be more difficult than expected to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Agua Prieta - Hermosillo, fares currently start from $20.10. Number two is to compare travel times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the highway, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in 5h 10m.

Bus stops in Agua Prieta and Hermosillo

Stations
Centro de Gobierno, Edificio Mexico, planta baja, Hermosillo, Son., Mexico , Hermosillo (Mexico)
Bulevar Manuel J. Clouthier 19, 83280 Hermosillo (Mexico)
Blvd Luis Encinas #400 Col, 83060 Hermosillo (Mexico)
Luis Encinas Jhonson , 83040 Hermosillo (Mexico)

Compare Agua Prieta and Hermosillo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.