Bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw

Buses Amsterdam to Warsaw: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus$40.75
Fastest Bus16h 50m
Earliest Bus3:10 PM
Latest Bus4:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance679.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Eurolines Germany, Sindbad
Do you want to travel by bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Amsterdam and arriving in Warsaw and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as FlixBus, Eurolines Germany or Sindbad. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Amsterdam and Warsaw which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Warsaw, alternative destinations from Amsterdam, and the most popular airport shuttles from Warsaw.

The cheapest bus routes from Amsterdam to Warsaw

Today
from $71.05
Tomorrow
from $46.58
10/26
10/27
from $62.89
10/28
10/29
from $74.54

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 16h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from$40.75
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 17h 25m
    8:35 AM
    Warsaw - Metro Marymont
    from$40.75
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:15 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 19h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Warsaw - Central Station Centralny
    from$54.74
  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Amsterdam - Bijlmer Arena
    Duration 27h 5m
    6:20 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from$69.86

What are the cheapest buses from Amsterdam to Warsaw you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Amsterdam to Warsaw but are currently out of service.
  • Sindbad
    4:15 PM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 19h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Warsaw
    from$51.25
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/24/2021

Bus Amsterdam to Warsaw: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Amsterdam as your place of departure and Warsaw as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Warsaw to Amsterdam.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Amsterdam to Warsaw and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $40.75, whereas the quickest connection takes 16h 50m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Amsterdam to Warsaw!

Bus stops in Amsterdam and Warsaw

Stations
Warsaw - Arkadia
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Central Station Centralny
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - City Centre (Palace of Culture)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - East
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Kolo Railway station
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Metro Marymont
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Metro Młociny
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Śródmieście
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Wiatraczna
Grochowska 207, 04-077  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Wileńska
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Wilenski
Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Wschodnia
Kijowska , 03-743  Warsaw  (Poland)
Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305  Warsaw  (Poland)

FAQs about the bus route Amsterdam to Warsaw

How much does a Amsterdam Warsaw bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $40.75 and takes 16h 50m to reach Warsaw. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Amsterdam to Warsaw?

This route is offered by 3 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $40.75 and $468.20. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Warsaw.

On average, how many connections are available from Amsterdam to Warsaw each day?

Every day, the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Amsterdam to Warsaw take?

The fastest bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw is offered by FlixBus and takes 16h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $40.75. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw?

The earliest bus arriving in Warsaw from Amsterdam starts at 3:10 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw?

The latest bus trip departing from Amsterdam for Warsaw starts at 4:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Amsterdam Warsaw route?

When traveling by bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Eurolines Germany and Sindbad. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Amsterdam to Warsaw, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: FlixBus, Eurolines Germany and Sindbad

What can I take with me on the Amsterdam to Warsaw bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Amsterdam Warsaw bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Amsterdam to Warsaw on your planned travel date.

Compare Amsterdam and Warsaw

Amsterdam
0.74 Million
Warsaw
1.70 Million
$6.87
$2.58
Amsterdam
Warsaw
A cab ride in Amsterdam is 63% more expensive than in Warsaw.
$3.38
$1.11
Amsterdam
Warsaw
A bus fare in Amsterdam is 68% more expensive than in Warsaw.
$5.24
$2.02
Amsterdam
Warsaw
A large beer in Amsterdam is 62% more expensive than in Warsaw.
$1.12
$0.50
Amsterdam
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Amsterdam is 56% more expensive than in Warsaw.
$11.02
$5.73
Amsterdam
Warsaw
A meal in Amsterdam is 49% more expensive than in Warsaw.

Bus routes from Amsterdam and Warsaw

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.