Bus Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport (TIJ) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tijuana Airport to Anaheim, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport

Cheapest Bus$29.00
Fastest Bus3h 45m
Earliest Bus3:15 PM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance104.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport

Today
from $32.00
Tomorrow
from $30.00
08/10
08/11
from $26.00
08/12
from $30.00
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:30 PM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 4h 35m
    12:05 AM
    Tijuana Airport
    from$29.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:15 PM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Tijuana Airport
    from$30.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tijuana Airport to Anaheim, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tijuana Airport and Anaheim, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    8:30 PM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:20 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    9:00 PM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    8:50 PM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 2h 10m
    11:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$7.66
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    San Diego, CA - Westfield Mission Valley
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Anaheim, CA - Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center
    from$7.66
  • Greyhound US
    5:10 AM
    San Diego, CA - San Ysidro
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from$14.00
  • Pacific Coast Shuttles
    6:00 PM
    San Diego, CA - San Ysidro
    Duration 0h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$25.00
  • ACN Autobuses
    10:40 AM
    San Diego, CA - San Ysidro
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:40 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Autobuses Coordinados USA
    from$28.46
  • GotoBus
    10:30 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$32.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 AM
    Tijuana, BC
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:20 AM
    Anaheim, CA
    from$6.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Tijuana Airport
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Los Angeles
    from$8.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    San Diego
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Anaheim, CA
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Tijuana, BC
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    from$15.46

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Anaheim, CA at 8:40 AM, while the last bus leaves at 7:30 PM. The Anaheim, CA ↔ Tijuana Airport route is currently served by Busbud and . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Tijuana Airport to Anaheim, CA or from Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport. Just select your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! The cheapest ticket for a trip from Anaheim, CA to Tijuana Airport currently costs $30.00. If you book too short notice, the shuttle service might set you back $31.00. Here's a piece of advice for you: don't forget to check buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save even more money simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Anaheim, CA and Tijuana Airport

Stations
Carretera Aeropuerto S/N , 22330 Tijuana Airport (Mexico)

Compare Anaheim, CA and Tijuana Airport

$6.62
$1.42
Anaheim, CA
Tijuana Airport
A cab ride in Anaheim, CA is 79% more expensive than in Tijuana Airport.
$2.00
$0.51
Anaheim, CA
Tijuana Airport
A bus fare in Anaheim, CA is 75% more expensive than in Tijuana Airport.
$4.75
$1.56
Anaheim, CA
Tijuana Airport
A large beer in Anaheim, CA is 68% more expensive than in Tijuana Airport.
$1.50
$0.64
Anaheim, CA
Tijuana Airport
A bottle of water in Anaheim, CA is 58% more expensive than in Tijuana Airport.
$13.22
$3.74
Anaheim, CA
Tijuana Airport
A meal in Anaheim, CA is 72% more expensive than in Tijuana Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.