The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Ancona to L'Aquila from $11

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Ancona to L'Aquila

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Ancona to L'Aquila from various bus operators like FlixBus for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
from $13
Saturday
Sunday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 40m
    12:25 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    4:05 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    6:00 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    8:55 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    8:15 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    11:10 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    9:05 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    12:30 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    3h 15m
    9:15 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    12:30 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    6:00 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    8:55 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • FlixBus
    2h 55m
    8:15 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    11:10 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • FlixBus
    3h 15m
    9:15 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    12:30 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    3h 40m
    12:25 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    4:05 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $14
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    9:05 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    12:30 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $14

Frequency of bus connections between Ancona and L'Aquila

See here how frequent the connections between Ancona and L'Aquila are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from Ancona to L'Aquila. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Ancona and L'Aquila.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 8 buses from Ancona to L'Aquila, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Ancona and L'Aquila, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Ancona to L'Aquila

Compare all providers like FlixBus that travel 6 times every day by bus from Ancona to L'Aquila in one click! Book your bus ticket from Ancona to L'Aquila starting from $11!

Cheapest Bus $11
Fastest Bus 2h 50m
Earliest Bus 12:25 AM
Latest Bus 2:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 87.7 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Ancona to L'Aquila

Every day, 6 buses from 1 bus companies leave Ancona for L'Aquila: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
$13
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$11
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13
Sunday 07/14
$11
Monday 07/15
$12
Tuesday 07/16
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
Friday 07/19
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Ancona to L'Aquila

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Ancona to L'Aquila, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $11, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Ancona to L'Aquila. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $13.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Ancona to L'Aquila, with $11. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $13.

How to save money travelling from Ancona to L'Aquila

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ancona to L'Aquila in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ancona to L'Aquila, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ancona to L'Aquila are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Ancona and L'Aquila

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ancona and L'Aquila.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ancona to L'Aquila

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ancona to L'Aquila? Or which bus companies serve the route Ancona to L'Aquila? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ancona to L'Aquila bus

How much does a Ancona L'Aquila bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11 and takes 2h 55m to reach L'Aquila. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ancona to L'Aquila?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $11 and $14. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to L'Aquila.

On average, how many connections are available from Ancona to L'Aquila each day?

Every day, the Ancona to L'Aquila bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ancona to L'Aquila take?

The fastest bus from Ancona to L'Aquila is offered by FlixBus and takes 2h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $13. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ancona to L'Aquila?

The earliest bus arriving in L'Aquila from Ancona starts at 12:25 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ancona to L'Aquila?

The latest bus trip departing from Ancona for L'Aquila starts at 2:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ancona L'Aquila route?

When traveling by bus from Ancona to L'Aquila, passengers can travel with FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ancona and L'Aquila?

You can check all the direct connections between Ancona and L'Aquila by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Ancona to L'Aquila bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ancona L'Aquila bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ancona L'Aquila bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ancona to L'Aquila on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Ancona to L'Aquila

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Ancona to L'Aquila

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Ancona to L'Aquila for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Ancona to L'Aquila

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Ancona to L'Aquila for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    5h 35m
    5:50 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    11:25 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $23
  • Trenitalia
    5h 3m
    1:45 PM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    6:48 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $24
  • Trenitalia
    7h 52m
    3:33 AM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    11:25 AM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $26
  • Trenitalia
    4h 28m
    5:37 PM
    Ancona
    Train Station
    10:05 PM
    L'Aquila
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Premium Economy
    from $33

More bus routes from Ancona and L'Aquila

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ancona and from L'Aquila. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.