Bus Ancona to Padua and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Padua to Ancona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ancona to Padua

Cheapest Bus$18.06
Fastest Bus5h 25m
Earliest Bus5:35 AM
Latest Bus1:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance147.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Marino Autolinee

The cheapest bus routes from Ancona to Padua

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:35 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 5h 25m
    11:00 AM
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from$18.06
  • FlixBus
    12:25 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:20 PM
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from$24.83
  • Marino Autolinee
    1:05 PM
    Ancona
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:15 PM
    Padua
    from$27.11

The cheapest train connections from Ancona to Padua

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    4:35 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 5h 14m
    9:49 AM
    Padua
    from$27.56
  • Trenitalia
    5:30 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 5h 19m
    10:49 AM
    Padua
    from$27.56
  • Trenitalia
    6:40 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 5h 5m
    11:45 AM
    Padua
    from$27.56
  • Trenitalia
    8:45 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:45 PM
    Padua
    from$27.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ancona to Padua

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 3h 28m
    2:48 PM
    Padua
    from$28.24

The cheapest bus routes from Padua to Ancona

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:50 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    8:10 AM
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 5h 25m
    1:35 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$16.92
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:55 AM
    Padua
    Duration 5h 55m
    1:50 PM
    Ancona
    from$22.59

The cheapest train connections from Padua to Ancona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:10 AM
    Padua
    Duration 5h 9m
    11:19 AM
    Ancona
    from$27.56
  • Trenitalia
    7:10 AM
    Padua
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:50 AM
    Ancona
    from$27.56
  • Trenitalia
    8:10 AM
    Padua
    Duration 5h 9m
    1:19 PM
    Ancona
    from$27.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Padua to Ancona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Padua
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Ancona
    from$20.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Padua
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Ancona
    from$21.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Padua
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Ancona
    from$24.85

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Ancona to Padua or from Padua to Ancona just got a whole lot easier. Just use our bus search to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Padua to Ancona in . If you want to travel for less, go for the most affordable option, which will only cost you $18.06. The Padua - Ancona bus route is operated by FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and ibus. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
The better the choice, the more difficult it normally becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Ancona - Padua bus , you might find that more than one company offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always convenient tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the fastest, the most comfortable or the most affordable bus from Padua to Ancona and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart search function will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which company offers extra legroom, the most generous baggage policy or on which intercity buses you are allowed to take pets, and oversized luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Ancona to Padua, FlixBus allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go traveling for some time but you're a bit short of money right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Ancona to Padua can currently be booked for only $18.06. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, however, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination within .

Bus stops in Ancona and Padua

Stations
Via della Pace 1, 35131 Padua (Italy)
Via Fra' Paolo Sarpi 2, 35138 Padua (Italy)
Via Trieste 43, 35131 Padua (Italy)
Via Marconi 1A, 35030 Padua (Italy)

Compare Ancona and Padua

$6.78
$11.26
Ancona
Padua
A cab ride in Ancona is 40% cheaper than in Padua.
$1.58
$1.47
Ancona
Padua
A bus fare in Ancona is 7% more expensive than in Padua.
$4.52
$5.08
Ancona
Padua
A large beer in Ancona is 12% cheaper than in Padua.
$0.34
$0.51
Ancona
Padua
A bottle of water in Ancona is 34% cheaper than in Padua.
$14.12
$11.86
Ancona
Padua
A meal in Ancona is 17% more expensive than in Padua.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.