Bus Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport (LYN) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Annecy and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

Cheapest Bus$13.47
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus5:50 AM
Latest Bus4:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance51.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Altibus

The cheapest bus routes from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

Today
Tomorrow
from $21.35
07/09
from $13.47
07/10
from $21.35
07/11
from $21.34
07/12
from $21.35

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    5:10 PM
    Lyons St Exupery Airport
    from$13.47
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:40 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$16.86
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:35 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:55 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$16.86
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:50 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:10 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$21.35
  • Altibus
    5:50 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$38.23

The cheapest train connections from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    5:32 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 2h 49m
    8:21 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$35.08
  • SNCF
    7:44 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 3h 37m
    11:21 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$40.37
  • SNCF
    10:44 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 3h 36m
    2:20 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$40.82
  • SNCF
    2:32 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 3h 49m
    6:21 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$45.43

The cheapest carpooling offers from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:50 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    from$6.75

The cheapest bus routes from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Annecy

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    9:55 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:15 AM
    Annecy
    from$16.86
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:00 PM
    Annecy
    from$16.86
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:15 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:35 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$21.35
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:25 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:45 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$21.35
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Lyons St Exupery Airport
    Duration 3h 25m
    4:00 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$23.49
  • Altibus
    9:00 AM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$38.23

The cheapest train connections from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Annecy

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    4:38 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 2h 37m
    7:15 PM
    Annecy
    from$32.84

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Annecy

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:30 PM
    Annecy
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:40 PM
    Annecy
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Annecy
    from$7.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Lyons St. Exupery Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Annecy
    from$10.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the unnecessary search for a parking spot at the airport by taking the bus. Just check all buses covering the Annecy ↔ Lyons St. Exupery Airport route and get your vacation or school break started. Make sure that your flight times are in tune with the bus schedules and compare the offers of the following operators: FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and . The earliest shuttle bus leaves Annecy at 8:50 AM, while the latest one departs at 4:35 PM. FlixBus currently offers tickets for a ride between Annecy and Lyons St. Exupery Airport starting at $13.47. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Finding the right shuttle bus from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can compare all the offers available and select the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you need to get there fast, select the most affordable one if you want to travel for less or select the one that offers the best amenities. While carry-on luggage, air conditioned and extra legroom are the norm on many buses, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern features, such as USB ports (sometimes in every single row) or complimentary WiFi. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search start comparing the best bus operators. For instance, when you take a bus from Lyons St. Exupery Airport to Annecy, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus.
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! The cheapest ticket for a trip from Annecy to Lyons St. Exupery Airport currently costs $13.47. If you book too short notice, the shuttle service might set you back $32.60. Here's one last recommendation: make sure to check buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save some dollars on top simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Annecy and Lyons St. Exupery Airport

Stations
Rue du Danemark , 69125 Lyons St. Exupery Airport (France)

Compare Annecy and Lyons St. Exupery Airport

$10.32
$4.94
Annecy
Lyons St. Exupery Airport
A cab ride in Annecy is 53% more expensive than in Lyons St. Exupery Airport.
$3.18
$2.02
Annecy
Lyons St. Exupery Airport
A bus fare in Annecy is 37% more expensive than in Lyons St. Exupery Airport.
$7.41
$6.18
Annecy
Lyons St. Exupery Airport
A large beer in Annecy is 17% more expensive than in Lyons St. Exupery Airport.
$1.56
$1.28
Annecy
Lyons St. Exupery Airport
A bottle of water in Annecy is 18% more expensive than in Lyons St. Exupery Airport.
$24.12
$22.04
Annecy
Lyons St. Exupery Airport
A meal in Annecy is 9% more expensive than in Lyons St. Exupery Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.