The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA from $18

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA from various bus operators like Rota Transportes for the next days.
today
from $19
tomorrow
from $19
Saturday
from $18
Sunday
Monday
from $19
Tuesday
from $19
Wednesday
from $18

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    5:10 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    12:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    12:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    11:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    5:10 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    11:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    12:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    1:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    11:40 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    4h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $18
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19
  • Rota Transportes
    6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    Terminal Rodoviário
    Rota Transportes
    Economy
    $19

Frequency of bus connections between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA

See here how frequent the connections between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 15 daily buses from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 28 buses from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA, with 18 offers.

Facts about the bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Compare all providers like Rota Transportes that travel 11 times every day by bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA in one click! Book your bus ticket from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA starting from $18!

Cheapest Bus $18
Fastest Bus 4h 30m
Earliest Bus 7:00 AM
Latest Bus 6:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 11 Ø
Distance 131.8 miles
Bus Companies Rota Transportes

Cheapest bus connections from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Every day, 11 buses from 1 bus companies leave Aracaju, SE for Paulo Afonso, BA: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$19
Friday 06/21
$19
Saturday 06/22
$18
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$19
Tuesday 06/25
$19
Wednesday 06/26
$18
Thursday 06/27
$19
Friday 06/28
$19
Saturday 06/29
$18
Sunday 06/30
$19
Monday 07/01
$19
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$18
Thursday 07/04
$19
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$18
Sunday 07/07
$19
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$13
Wednesday 07/10
$13
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$13
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $18, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $19.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA, with $18. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $19.

How to save money travelling from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA? Or which bus companies serve the route Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA bus

How much does a Aracaju, SE Paulo Afonso, BA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18 and takes 8h 10m to reach Paulo Afonso, BA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $18 and $19. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Paulo Afonso, BA.

On average, how many connections are available from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA each day?

Every day, the Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA bus route is served by approximately 11 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA take?

The fastest bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA is offered by Rota Transportes and takes 4h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $18. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA?

The earliest bus arriving in Paulo Afonso, BA from Aracaju, SE starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA?

The latest bus trip departing from Aracaju, SE for Paulo Afonso, BA starts at 6:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Aracaju, SE Paulo Afonso, BA route?

When traveling by bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA, passengers can travel with Rota Transportes. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA?

You can check all the direct connections between Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Rota Transportes.

What can I take with me on the Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Aracaju, SE Paulo Afonso, BA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Aracaju, SE Paulo Afonso, BA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Cheap carpooling from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Aracaju, SE to Paulo Afonso, BA for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    11:50 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $11
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    8:30 AM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $12
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE
    12:00 PM
    Paulo Afonso, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $13

More bus routes from Aracaju, SE and Paulo Afonso, BA

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Aracaju, SE and from Paulo Afonso, BA. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.