Bus Bahía Blanca to Choele Choel and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Choele Choel to Bahía Blanca and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bahía Blanca to Choele Choel

Cheapest Bus$5.19
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus10:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance186.5 miles
Bus CompaniesCrucero del Sur, El Valle

The cheapest bus routes from Bahía Blanca to Choele Choel

Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crucero del Sur
    9:45 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    1:25 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    from$5.19
  • El Valle
    11:30 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    10:30 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    2:55 PM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    3:00 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    10:00 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:10 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    from$11.54

The cheapest bus routes from Choele Choel to Bahía Blanca

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crucero del Sur
    2:30 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:35 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$5.19
  • El Valle
    6:30 PM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    1:45 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    5:50 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    2:00 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    9:25 AM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 15m
    1:40 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$11.54
  • El Valle
    2:20 PM
    Choele Choel, RN - Terminal
    Duration 4h 20m
    6:40 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$11.54

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find the optimal bus trip from Bahía Blanca to Choele Choel or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as WiFi and outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their cheapest prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Bahía Blanca and Choele Choel

Stations
Choele Choel (Argentina)

Compare Bahía Blanca and Choele Choel

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.