Bus Baltimore, MD to New Britain, CT and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from New Britain, CT to Baltimore, MD and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Baltimore, MD to New Britain, CT

Cheapest Bus$37.96
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus12:40 AM
Latest Bus5:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance259.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Baltimore, MD to New Britain, CT

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:40 AM
    New Britain, CT
    from$37.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:45 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 10m
    5:55 PM
    New Britain, CT
    from$39.96
  • Greyhound US
    3:45 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 10m
    12:55 AM
    New Britain, CT
    from$39.96
  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 15m
    7:55 AM
    New Britain, CT
    from$45.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:45 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 25m
    4:10 PM
    New Britain, CT
    from$47.50
  • Greyhound US
    5:25 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 30m
    12:55 AM
    New Britain, CT
    from$50.50

The cheapest bus routes from New Britain, CT to Baltimore, MD

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    1:55 PM
    New Britain, CT
    Duration 10h 10m
    12:05 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$42.97
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    New Britain, CT
    Duration 11h 45m
    8:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$44.97

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Baltimore, MD to New Britain, CT or from New Britain, CT to Baltimore, MD? Just use our smart search function to find the perfect option. Cheap Baltimore, MD - New Britain, CT bus tickets are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Baltimore, MD and New Britain, CT

Stations
W Main St 64, 06051 New Britain, CT (USA)

Compare Baltimore, MD and New Britain, CT

$3.09
$5.50
Baltimore, MD
New Britain, CT
A cab ride in Baltimore, MD is 44% cheaper than in New Britain, CT.
$1.70
$1.50
Baltimore, MD
New Britain, CT
A bus fare in Baltimore, MD is 12% more expensive than in New Britain, CT.
$4.00
$4.00
Baltimore, MD
New Britain, CT
A large beer in Baltimore, MD is 0% more expensive than in New Britain, CT.
$2.20
$2.50
Baltimore, MD
New Britain, CT
A bottle of water in Baltimore, MD is 12% cheaper than in New Britain, CT.
$11.02
$8.63
Baltimore, MD
New Britain, CT
A meal in Baltimore, MD is 22% more expensive than in New Britain, CT.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.