Bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth

Buses Baton Rouge to Fort Worth: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth

Cheapest Bus$32.98
Fastest Bus11h 0m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance395.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
Do you want to travel by bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Baton Rouge and arriving in Fort Worth and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Baton Rouge and Fort Worth which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Fort Worth, alternative destinations from Baton Rouge, and the most popular airport shuttles from Fort Worth.

The cheapest bus routes from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth

Today
Tomorrow
from $35.98
10/27
from $113.00
10/28
10/29
10/30

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:15 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Florida St
    Duration 11h 5m
    12:20 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$32.98
  • FlixBus
    1:15 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Florida St
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:15 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$35.98
  • Greyhound US
    4:20 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 13h 50m
    6:10 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$61.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:05 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 14h 30m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$63.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:45 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 16h 10m
    11:55 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$65.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:45 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 16h 40m
    12:25 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$66.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 13h 5m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$70.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:10 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Chevron
    Duration 17h 15m
    12:25 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$85.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:45 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 15h 40m
    11:25 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$85.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:40 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:55 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$86.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:10 PM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Chevron
    Duration 16h 45m
    11:55 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Intermodal Transportation Center
    from$87.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:40 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 1h 45m
    12:25 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$109.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:50 AM
    Baton Rouge, LA - Park & Ride
    Duration 19h 45m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$110.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Fort Worth to Baton Rouge

Bus Baton Rouge to Fort Worth: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Baton Rouge as your place of departure and Fort Worth as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Fort Worth to Baton Rouge.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth!

Bus stops in Baton Rouge and Fort Worth

Stations
Jones St 1001, 76102 Fort Worth (USA)
South Fwy #2500 4200 , 76115 Fort Worth (USA)
Main St 916, 76102 Fort Worth (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Baton Rouge to Fort Worth

How much does a Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $32.98. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth take?

The fastest bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth starts at 11h 0m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth?

The earliest bus arriving in Fort Worth from Baton Rouge starts at 1:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth?

The latest bus trip departing from Baton Rouge for Fort Worth starts at 7:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections for the Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus route. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Fort Worth from Baton Rouge.

What can I take with me on the Baton Rouge to Fort Worth bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Baton Rouge Fort Worth bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Baton Rouge to Fort Worth on your planned travel date.

Compare Baton Rouge and Fort Worth

$6.17
$4.42
Baton Rouge
Fort Worth
A cab ride in Baton Rouge is 29% more expensive than in Fort Worth.
$1.75
$2.50
Baton Rouge
Fort Worth
A bus fare in Baton Rouge is 30% cheaper than in Fort Worth.
$3.00
$3.00
Baton Rouge
Fort Worth
A large beer in Baton Rouge is 0% more expensive than in Fort Worth.
$1.58
$1.76
Baton Rouge
Fort Worth
A bottle of water in Baton Rouge is 11% cheaper than in Fort Worth.
$12.13
$10.84
Baton Rouge
Fort Worth
A meal in Baton Rouge is 11% more expensive than in Fort Worth.

Bus routes from Baton Rouge and Fort Worth

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.