The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

Airport shuttles from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport from various bus operators like Airport Coach or Sanwa Express for the next days.
today
from $11
tomorrow
from $12
Thursday
from $11
Friday
from $11
Saturday
from $11
Sunday
from $12
Monday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    -17737302h -30m
    6:30 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17737305h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17737307h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737304h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737313h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    -17737350h -30m
    6:30 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17737353h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17737355h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737352h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737361h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    6:30 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:54 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    9:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    2:24 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    11:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    4:24 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737376h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    -17737385h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    5h 44m
    6:30 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    12:14 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 44m
    9:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    2:44 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 44m
    11:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    4:44 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    6:30 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:54 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    9:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    2:24 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    5h 24m
    11:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    4:24 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    8:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 34 daily buses from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 66 buses from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport, with 30 offers.

Facts about the bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

Compare all providers like Airport Coach and Sanwa Express that travel 23 times every day by bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport starting from $11!

Cheapest Bus $11
Fastest Bus 3h 45m
Earliest Bus 6:30 AM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 23 Ø
Distance 105.0 miles
Bus Companies Airport Coach and Sanwa Express

Cheapest bus connections from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Every day, 23 buses from 2 bus companies leave Batu Pahat for Kuala Lumpur Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$12
Wednesday 06/19
$12
Thursday 06/20
$11
Friday 06/21
$11
Saturday 06/22
$11
Sunday 06/23
$12
Monday 06/24
$11
Tuesday 06/25
$12
Wednesday 06/26
$11
Thursday 06/27
$12
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$12
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
$12
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $11, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport, with $11. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $11.

How to save money travelling from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport bus

How much does a Batu Pahat Kuala Lumpur Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11 and takes -6h -30m to reach Kuala Lumpur Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $11 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kuala Lumpur Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport each day?

Every day, the Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport bus route is served by approximately 23 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport is offered by Sanwa Express and takes 3h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Kuala Lumpur Airport from Batu Pahat starts at 6:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Batu Pahat for Kuala Lumpur Airport starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Batu Pahat Kuala Lumpur Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport, passengers can travel with Airport Coach and Sanwa Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Airport Coach and Sanwa Express.

What can I take with me on the Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Batu Pahat Kuala Lumpur Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Batu Pahat Kuala Lumpur Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Batu Pahat and Kuala Lumpur Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Batu Pahat and from Kuala Lumpur Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.