The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus to Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

Find your Kuala Lumpur Airport shuttle
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Kuala Lumpur Airport? Compare all 16 bus companies to Kuala Lumpur Airport and find out departure and arrival times, all bus stations in Kuala Lumpur Airport, travel times and of course the best prices for the 829 daily buses to Kuala Lumpur Airport.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-kuala-lumpur-airport", 8); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Malaysia
Currency Ringgit
Bus Routes 829
Bus Stations 3
Cheapest Trip $2
Most popular Bus Companies
StarMart ExpressSC Southern ExpressTransnasional MYGolden Coach Express
Other companies are AeroBus MY, Airport Coach, Ayu Express, CS Travel & Tours, JETBUS, Klia Ekspres and 6 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Kuala Lumpur Airport

  • JETBUS
    0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Putrajaya
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    JETBUS
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pudu Sentral (Puduraya)
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $3
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    1h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    4:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Skybus
    1h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    4:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Skybus
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    1h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    4:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • AeroBus MY
    1h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    4:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    AeroBus MY
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Sanwa Express
    0h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Putrajaya
    Sentral
    11:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $3
  • Transnasional MY
    2h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Transnasional MY
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Klia Ekspres
    0h 37m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    12:37 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Klia Ekspres
    Economy
    $12
  • SC Southern Express
    4h 18m
    12:25 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    4:43 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    SC Southern Express
    Economy
    $12
  • YoYo
    5h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    YoYo
    Economy
    $13
  • Ayu Express
    -17737988h -30m
    8:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    $14
  • Moraza Express
    7h 48m
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    11:18 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Moraza Express
    Economy
    $16
  • CS Travel & Tours
    5h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    1:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $23
  • Golden Coach Express
    -17738063h -55m
    11:55 PM
    Singapore Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Golden Coach Express
    Premium Economy
    $34
  • WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    4h 40m
    6:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    11:10 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    Economy
    $36

Cheap train tickets to Kuala Lumpur Airport

  • Klia Ekspres
    0h 33m
    12:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    12:33 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Klia Ekspres
    Economy
    from $11
  • Klia Ekspres
    0h 33m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    12:33 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Klia Ekspres
    Economy
    from $12
On this page, we also have the cheapest shuttles to Kuala Lumpur Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stations at Kuala Lumpur Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you’ll also find the most searched bus routes to Kuala Lumpur Airport.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled in Kuala Lumpur Airport as the destination. All you have to do is enter your point of departure. If you want to take the bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport, just click on the arrows to change direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Kuala Lumpur Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search. You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, that you can use to get to or from Kuala Lumpur Airport.

All bus stations at Kuala Lumpur Airport

FAQs about the bus route to Kuala Lumpur Airport

When does the bus leave for Kuala Lumpur Airport?

What time a shuttle arrives to Kuala Lumpur Airport depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to Kuala Lumpur Airport?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Kuala Lumpur Airport depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Kuala Lumpur Airport. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Kuala Lumpur Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel to Kuala Lumpur Airport with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus to Kuala Lumpur Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most shuttles to Kuala Lumpur Airport now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi (mostly free of charge). In addition, some bus providers also offer snacks and drinks (mostly for a fee). It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus to Kuala Lumpur Airport on your planned travel date.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes to and from Kuala Lumpur Airport. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.