Bus to Kuantan

Bus tickets to Kuantan from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Kuantan

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Kuantan? Compare all 35 bus companies to Kuantan and find out departure and arrival times, all 2 bus stations in Kuantan, travel times and of course the best prices for the 1301 daily buses to Kuantan.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-kuantan", 8); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Malaysia
Currency Ringgit
Bus Routes 1301
Bus Stations 2
Cheapest Trip $2
Most popular Bus Companies
Mayang Sari ExpressTransnasional MYMARA LinerKKKL Express Malaysia
Other companies are Adam Ekspres, Adam Express, Adik Beradik, Agensi Pelancongan, Asia Express, Asia Jaya Travel and Tours and 25 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Kuantan

  • MARA Liner
    -17735923h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $2
  • Kesatuan Express
    1h 29m
    8:50 AM
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    10:19 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Kesatuan Express
    Economy
    $2
  • NINI express
    3h 52m
    6:45 PM
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    10:37 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    NINI express
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    -17735778h -45m
    6:45 PM
    Segamat
    Bus Stop
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $3
  • Transnasional MY
    1h 59m
    12:45 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    2:44 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Transnasional MY
    Economy
    $3
  • E-Mutiara
    -17735868h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Rompin
    Central Bus Station
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $3
  • Plusliner MY
    3h 22m
    10:15 PM
    Kuala Rompin
    Central Bus Station
    1:37 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Plusliner MY
    Economy
    $3
  • Trans Malaya
    0h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    10:15 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Trans Malaya
    Economy
    $3
  • Res2 Express
    2h 36m
    1:45 PM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    4:21 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Res2 Express
    Economy
    $3
  • TransMalaya Ekspres
    1h 18m
    11:40 AM
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    12:58 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    TransMalaya Ekspres
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Res 2 Ekspres
    2h 12m
    1:45 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    3:57 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Res 2 Ekspres
    Economy
    $3
  • Sani United
    3h 9m
    12:45 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    3:54 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4
  • Ekspres Musafir
    3h 9m
    2:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:39 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $4
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 21m
    10:30 AM
    Segamat
    Bus Terminal
    1:51 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $4
  • NSK Express
    -17735776h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Kuala Rompin
    Central Bus Station
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    NSK Express
    Business
    $4
  • Adam Ekspres
    3h 52m
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    12:52 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Adam Ekspres
    Economy
    $4
  • Prisma Express
    2h 59m
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    1:59 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Ayu Express
    -17735770h -45m
    10:45 AM
    Batu Caves
    Terminal Bas Greenwood
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    $4
  • LA Holidays
    0h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    7:00 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    LA Holidays
    Economy
    $5
  • Utama Ekspres
    4h 1m
    4:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    8:31 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $5
  • Adik Beradik
    0h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Mersing
    Bus Station Mersing
    12:00 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $5
  • Bulan Restu
    4h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    12:45 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Bulan Restu
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Agensi Pelancongan
    0h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Mersing
    Bus Station Mersing
    12:00 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Agensi Pelancongan
    Economy
    $5
  • Adam Express
    -17735892h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Adam Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Ekspres Perdana
    -17735842h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Tanah Merah
    Stesen Bas Ekspres
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $7
  • Rhino Airiel Express
    3h 54m
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    11:54 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Rhino Airiel Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Asia Express
    -17735782h -20m
    10:20 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Asia Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    6h 4m
    11:45 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    5:49 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Billion Stars Express
    -17735853h -30m
    9:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Billion Stars Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Asia Jaya Travel and Tours
    5h 14m
    10:20 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    3:34 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Asia Jaya Travel and Tours
    Economy
    $10
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    11:00 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Pancaran Matahari
    9h 6m
    10:30 PM
    Sungai Petani
    Terminal Bas
    7:36 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Pancaran Matahari
    Economy
    $14
  • Cosmic Express
    9h 45m
    9:30 PM
    Alor Setar
    Bus Station
    7:15 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    Cosmic Express
    Economy
    $15
  • KKKL Travel and Tours
    7h 9m
    10:00 PM
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    5:09 AM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    KKKL Travel and Tours
    Premium Economy
    $33
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Singapore
    Kovan Hub Bus Terminal
    10:00 PM
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $34
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Kuantan over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Kuantan which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Kuantan.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Kuantan as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Kuantan, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Kuantan? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Kuantan with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Kuantan.

All bus stops in Kuantan

FAQs about the bus route to Kuantan

Is there a direct bus to Kuantan?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Kuantan depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Kuantan. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Kuantan?

Depending on which provider you travel to Kuantan with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Kuantan have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Bicycle transport. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Kuantan on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Kuantan?

There is a total of 2 bus stops in Kuantan. Most buses stop at Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal). Check out our map of Kuantan to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Kuantan?

There are 35 bus providers going to Kuantan: Mayang Sari Express, Transnasional MY, MARA Liner, KKKL Express Malaysia, Sani United, Adam Ekspres, Kesatuan Express, Ekspres Musafir, LA Holidays, E-Mutiara, Prisma Express, NINI express, Ekspres Perdana, Bulan Restu, KKKL Travel and Tours, Ayu Express, Utama Ekspres, Sanwa Express, Grassland Super Nice Express, Plusliner MY, Cosmic Express, Trans Malaya, Agensi Pelancongan, Adik Beradik, Asia Jaya Travel and Tours, Billion Stars Express, StarMart Express, TransMalaya Ekspres, NSK Express, Adam Express, Rhino Airiel Express, Asia Express, Pancaran Matahari, Res2 Express and Res 2 Ekspres

How can I find the best bus-deals to Kuantan?

Find the best ticket deals to Kuantan easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Kuantan?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Kuantan. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Kuantan, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Kuantan

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Kuantan. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Airport Transfers from Kuantan

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.