Bus Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan

Cheapest Bus$5.00
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance114.7 miles
Bus CompaniesAeroBus MY, CatchThatBus, LA Holidays, 12Go Asia, Bookaway

The cheapest bus routes from Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan

Today
from $6.03
Tomorrow
07/10
from $6.03
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • AeroBus MY
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Kuantan
    from$5.00
  • AeroBus MY
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Kuantan
    from$5.00
  • CatchThatBus
    4:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Kuantan
    from$5.10
  • LA Holidays
    11:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Kuantan
    from$5.61
  • 12Go Asia
    11:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    3:16 PM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • 12Go Asia
    10:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    2:31 PM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • 12Go Asia
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    1:31 PM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    1:01 PM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • 12Go Asia
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    12:31 PM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • 12Go Asia
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    11:31 AM
    Kuantan
    from$6.03
  • Bookaway
    6:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Kuantan
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    8:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Kuantan
    from$8.00

The cheapest bus routes from Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • AeroBus MY
    10:45 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$5.00
  • AeroBus MY
    11:45 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$5.00
  • AeroBus MY
    1:45 PM
    Kuantan
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$5.00
  • AeroBus MY
    3:45 PM
    Kuantan
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$5.00
  • LA Holidays
    11:15 PM
    Kuantan
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$5.61
  • 12Go Asia
    12:00 PM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    11:00 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    10:15 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    9:30 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    8:30 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • 12Go Asia
    7:30 AM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.29
  • Bookaway
    2:30 PM
    Kuantan
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$8.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our search function can help you compare bus deals and availability of all bus operators offering this connection. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Compare Kuala Lumpur and Kuantan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.