Bus to Seremban

Bus tickets to Seremban from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Seremban

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Seremban? Compare all 49 bus companies to Seremban and find out departure and arrival times, all 2 bus stations in Seremban, travel times and of course the best prices for the 1301 daily buses to Seremban.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-seremban", 8); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Malaysia
Currency Ringgit
Bus Routes 1301
Bus Stations 2
Cheapest Trip $2
Most popular Bus Companies
MARA LinerStarMart ExpressSri Maju GroupMayang Sari Express
Other companies are AeroBus MY, Airport Coach, Billion Stars Express, Cosmic Express, Darul Iman Express, E-Mutiara and 39 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Seremban

  • StarMart Express
    0h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    2:50 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 31m
    9:00 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    10:31 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2
  • Billion Stars Express
    1h 31m
    8:30 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    10:01 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Billion Stars Express
    Economy
    $2
  • Kesatuan Express
    2h 2m
    9:15 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    11:17 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Kesatuan Express
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    1h 31m
    11:15 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    12:46 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $2
  • MARA Liner
    1h 2m
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    11:02 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $2
  • Kejora Express
    0h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    10:00 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Kejora Express
    Economy
    $2
  • Star Qistna Express
    0h 39m
    2:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    3:09 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Star Qistna Express
    Premium Economy
    $2
  • AeroBus MY
    1h 21m
    8:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    9:36 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    AeroBus MY
    Economy
    $2
  • Airport Coach
    1h 22m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    6:52 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $3
  • Prisma Express
    1h 26m
    1:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    2:56 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $3
  • SMB Teluk Intan
    1h 2m
    12:14 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    1:16 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    SMB Teluk Intan
    Economy
    $4
  • Kwok Ping Express
    1h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    9:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Kwok Ping Express
    Economy
    $4
  • SMB Ekspress
    -17735783h -59m
    11:59 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    SMB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    3h 15m
    10:30 PM
    Kampar
    Bus Terminal
    1:45 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $6
  • Plusliner MY
    6h 4m
    11:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    5:34 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Plusliner MY
    Economy
    $6
  • Star Coach Express
    0h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    10:00 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Star Coach Express
    Economy
    $6
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    8:00 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $7
  • Quickliner
    -17735792h -15m
    8:15 AM
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Quickliner
    Economy
    $7
  • KPB Ekspress
    3h 57m
    12:45 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    4:42 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    KPB Ekspress
    Economy
    $7
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    3h 46m
    5:00 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    8:46 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    $7
  • Restu Pelangi
    3h 57m
    7:50 AM
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    11:47 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Restu Pelangi
    Economy
    $7
  • Jasmine Express
    -17735797h -50m
    1:50 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Jasmine Express
    Economy
    $7
  • Golden Silk Express
    -17735772h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Golden Silk Express
    Economy
    $7
  • Transnasional MY
    3h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Kulai
    Bus Terminal
    5:00 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Transnasional MY
    Economy
    $7
  • Hatyai Intertop Express
    4h 33m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    2:03 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Hatyai Intertop Express
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • SC Southern Express
    3h 57m
    9:15 AM
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    1:12 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    SC Southern Express
    Economy
    $8
  • Inter Top (Pudu)
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Inter Top (Pudu)
    Economy
    $8
  • Transtar Billion
    4h 33m
    10:29 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    3:02 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Transtar Billion
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Prestij Express
    4h 33m
    9:45 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    2:18 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Prestij Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Sani United
    7h 9m
    10:00 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:09 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sani United
    Economy
    $9
  • Kota Naim Express
    7h 9m
    10:30 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:39 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Kota Naim Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 8m
    3:00 PM
    Jerteh
    10:08 PM
    Seremban
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • TRA Xpress
    5h 59m
    12:45 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    6:44 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    TRA Xpress
    Economy
    $11
  • Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd
    0h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Butterworth
    Caltex @ Chai Leng Park
    11:15 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd
    Economy
    $11
  • My Xpress
    9h 17m
    9:30 PM
    Tanah Merah
    Stesen Bas Ekspres
    6:47 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $11
  • Darul Iman Express
    7h 6m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:06 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $11
  • SP Bumi
    7h 6m
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:06 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    SP Bumi
    Economy
    $11
  • Persada Express
    6h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Kulim
    Stesen Bas
    3:00 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Persada Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 17m
    9:30 PM
    Tanah Merah
    Stesen Bas Ekspres
    6:47 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $12
  • Lienadia Express
    9h 17m
    10:30 PM
    Tanah Merah
    Stesen Bas Ekspres
    7:47 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Lienadia Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Queen Express
    8h 33m
    10:10 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    6:43 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Intercity Coach
    0h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Caltex @ Chai Leng Park
    11:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Intercity Coach
    Economy
    $12
  • Pancaran Matahari
    5h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    6:20 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Pancaran Matahari
    Economy
    $12
  • Naza Express
    10h 3m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal Bas Ekspres
    7:33 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Naza Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Cosmic Express
    6h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Alor Setar
    Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Cosmic Express
    Economy
    $13
  • SZS Jaya
    9h 17m
    9:45 PM
    Tanah Merah
    Stesen Bas Ekspres
    7:02 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    SZS Jaya
    Economy
    $15
  • Golden Coach Express
    0h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Singapore
    Concorde Shopping Centre
    8:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Golden Coach Express
    Economy
    $21
  • Eltabina Express
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Singapore
    Concorde Shopping Centre
    9:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Eltabina Express
    Economy
    $27
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Seremban over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Seremban which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Seremban.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Seremban as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Seremban, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Seremban? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Seremban with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Seremban.

All bus stops in Seremban

FAQs about the bus route to Seremban

Is there a direct bus to Seremban?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Seremban depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Seremban. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Seremban?

Depending on which provider you travel to Seremban with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Seremban have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Seremban on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Seremban?

There is a total of 2 bus stops in Seremban. Most buses stop at Terminal 1. Check out our map of Seremban to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Seremban?

There are 49 bus providers going to Seremban: MARA Liner, StarMart Express, Sri Maju Group, Mayang Sari Express, Grassland Super Nice Express, Billion Stars Express, Eltabina Express, TRA Xpress, Golden Coach Express, Airport Coach, Suasana Edaran Express, Jasmine Express, Kesatuan Express, SMB Teluk Intan, Plusliner MY, KKKL Express Malaysia, Ekspres Perdana, Intercity Coach, Quickliner, Restu Pelangi, SC Southern Express, Golden Silk Express, Sani United, Star Qistna Express, AeroBus MY, Kejora Express, Prisma Express, KPB Ekspress, Kwok Ping Express, Star Coach Express, Transnasional MY, Inter Top (Pudu), E-Mutiara, My Xpress, Persada Express, Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd, SP Bumi, Darul Iman Express, Queen Express, Naza Express, Lienadia Express, Cosmic Express, SZS Jaya, SMB Ekspress, Hatyai Intertop Express, Prestij Express, Kota Naim Express, Transtar Billion and Pancaran Matahari

How can I find the best bus-deals to Seremban?

Find the best ticket deals to Seremban easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Seremban?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Seremban. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Seremban, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Seremban

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Seremban. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Airport Transfers from Seremban

Cities near Seremban

Cities in and around Seremban, such as Kuala Lumpur, Shah Alam and Malacca, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.