The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus to Klang

Bus tickets to Klang from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Klang

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Klang? Compare all 28 bus companies to Klang and find out departure and arrival times, all 2 bus stations in Klang, travel times and of course the best prices for the 179 daily buses to Klang.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-klang", 8); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Malaysia
Currency Ringgit
Bus Routes 179
Bus Stations 2
Cheapest Trip $3
Most popular Bus Companies
StarMart ExpressAeroBus MYGrassland Super Nice ExpressE-Mutiara
Other companies are Billion Stars Express, Causeway Link Express, City Express, Cityline Global, Darul Iman Express, Ekspres Musafir and 18 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Klang

  • AeroBus MY
    1h 41m
    4:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    6:26 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    AeroBus MY
    Economy
    $3
  • SMB Teluk Intan
    1h 34m
    12:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    2:04 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    SMB Teluk Intan
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    2:00 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Mayang Sari Express
    Premium Economy
    $4
  • StarMart Express
    -17738268h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Malacca
    Madrasah Assyakirin Bus Stop
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Plusliner MY
    4h 43m
    10:30 AM
    Batu Gajah
    Bus Station
    3:13 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Plusliner MY
    Economy
    $5
  • LA Holidays
    -17738088h -15m
    12:15 AM
    Singapore
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Business
    $8
  • City Express
    5h 12m
    7:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    12:42 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    City Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • SMB Ekspress
    -17738097h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    SMB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Ekspres Musafir
    9h 19m
    2:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    11:49 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $8
  • Causeway Link Express
    5h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    12:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Causeway Link Express
    Economy
    $8
  • Kwok Ping Express
    -17738088h -30m
    12:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Ungku Tun Aminah
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kwok Ping Express
    Business
    $9
  • Lexojaya
    5h 12m
    8:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    1:12 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Lexojaya
    Economy
    $9
  • Naik Selalu Express
    3h 11m
    12:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    3:41 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Naik Selalu Express
    Economy
    $9
  • SC Southern Express
    -17738096h -50m
    8:50 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    SC Southern Express
    Business
    $9
  • Quickliner
    -17738217h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Quickliner
    Economy
    $9
  • Jasmine Express
    8h 25m
    3:30 PM
    Butterworth
    11:55 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Jasmine Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu)
    3h 11m
    4:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    7:41 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu)
    Economy
    $9
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 12m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    2:42 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    -17738088h -15m
    12:15 AM
    Taman Senai
    Terminal Taman Universiti
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    9h 16m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    6:46 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    7h 9m
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    6:09 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Darul Iman Express
    9h 19m
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    7:19 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • KPB Ekspress
    -17738208h -15m
    12:15 AM
    Butterworth
    Caltex @ Chai Leng Park
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    KPB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Persada Express
    -17738218h -45m
    10:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Persada Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Billion Stars Express
    5h 12m
    12:30 AM
    Butterworth
    5:42 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Billion Stars Express
    Business
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 27m
    10:15 AM
    Jerteh
    7:42 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $11
  • Pancaran Matahari
    -17738231h -59m
    11:59 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Pancaran Matahari
    Economy
    $12
  • Cityline Global
    -17738076h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Singapore
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Cityline Global
    Premium Economy
    $26
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Klang over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Klang which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Klang.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Klang as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Klang, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Klang? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Klang with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Klang.

All bus stops in Klang

FAQs about the bus route to Klang

Is there a direct bus to Klang?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Klang depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Klang. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Klang?

Depending on which provider you travel to Klang with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Klang have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Bicycle transport. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Klang on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Klang?

There is a total of 2 bus stops in Klang. Most buses stop at Sentral Terminal. Check out our map of Klang to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Klang?

There are 28 bus providers going to Klang: StarMart Express, AeroBus MY, Grassland Super Nice Express, E-Mutiara, Sani United, Mayang Sari Express, Prisma Express, City Express, SMB Teluk Intan, Darul Iman Express, Ekspres Perdana, Cityline Global, SMB Ekspress, Billion Stars Express, Plusliner MY, Persada Express, Lexojaya, Ekspres Musafir, LA Holidays, Kwok Ping Express, SC Southern Express, Jasmine Express, Naik Selalu Express, Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu), KPB Ekspress, Quickliner, Pancaran Matahari and Causeway Link Express

How can I find the best bus-deals to Klang?

Find the best ticket deals to Klang easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Klang?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Klang. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Klang, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Klang

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Klang. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Airport Transfers from Klang

Cities near Klang

Cities in and around Klang, such as Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya and Shah Alam, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Klang with Ampang Jaya, Cyberjaya, Kuala Lumpur Airport and many other places via public transportation or city buses. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.