The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Kota Bharu to Klang from $10

Compare 4 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kota Bharu to Klang

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kota Bharu to Klang from various bus operators like Sani United, E-Mutiara or Ekspres Musafir for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $10
Wednesday
from $10
Thursday
from $10
Friday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737238h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737238h -15m
    2:15 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    10h 22m
    9:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal Bas Ekspres
    7:22 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737245h -30m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 6m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:36 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737257h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    10h 22m
    9:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal Bas Ekspres
    7:22 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737257h -15m
    9:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737257h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    10h 22m
    9:30 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal Bas Ekspres
    7:52 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737293h -30m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737294h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 6m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:36 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 6m
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    7:06 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 43m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal Bas Ekspres
    7:13 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737305h -15m
    9:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737317h -20m
    9:20 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 6m
    9:30 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:36 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • AZ Liner
    8h 54m
    9:35 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    6:29 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    AZ Liner
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737341h -30m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737342h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737342h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737342h -10m
    10:10 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • AZ Liner
    8h 54m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    6:24 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    AZ Liner
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737353h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737365h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737353h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737365h -30m
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Stesen Bas
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    1h 18m
    9:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    10:33 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737377h -15m
    9:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737389h -20m
    9:20 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Nilam Puri
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    9h 6m
    9:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:06 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    9h 6m
    9:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:06 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    9h 6m
    9:30 AM
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    6:36 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10

Frequency of bus connections between Kota Bharu and Klang

See here how frequent the connections between Kota Bharu and Klang are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 21 daily buses from Kota Bharu to Klang. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 7 daily coaches between Kota Bharu and Klang.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 59 buses from Kota Bharu to Klang, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Kota Bharu and Klang, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kota Bharu to Klang

Compare all providers like Sani United, E-Mutiara and Ekspres Musafir that travel 12 times every day by bus from Kota Bharu to Klang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kota Bharu to Klang starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 1h 18m
Earliest Bus 2:00 PM
Latest Bus 10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 12 Ø
Distance 221.0 miles
Bus Companies Sani United, E-Mutiara, Ekspres Musafir and AZ Liner

Cheapest bus connections from Kota Bharu to Klang

Every day, 12 buses from 4 bus companies leave Kota Bharu for Klang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/15/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
$10
Sunday 06/16
$10
Monday 06/17
$11
Tuesday 06/18
$10
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$8
Sunday 06/23
$10
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
$11
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$8
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
$11
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Kota Bharu to Klang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kota Bharu to Klang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kota Bharu to Klang. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kota Bharu to Klang, with $10. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Kota Bharu to Klang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kota Bharu to Klang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kota Bharu to Klang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kota Bharu to Klang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kota Bharu to Klang

These are the most booked bus companies between Kota Bharu to Klang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kota Bharu and Klang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kota Bharu and Klang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kota Bharu to Klang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kota Bharu to Klang? Or which bus companies serve the route Kota Bharu to Klang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kota Bharu to Klang bus

How much does a Kota Bharu Klang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes -14h 0m to reach Klang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kota Bharu to Klang?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $13. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Klang.

On average, how many connections are available from Kota Bharu to Klang each day?

Every day, the Kota Bharu to Klang bus route is served by approximately 12 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kota Bharu to Klang take?

The fastest bus from Kota Bharu to Klang is offered by E-Mutiara and takes 1h 18m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kota Bharu to Klang?

The earliest bus arriving in Klang from Kota Bharu starts at 2:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kota Bharu to Klang?

The latest bus trip departing from Kota Bharu for Klang starts at 10:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kota Bharu Klang route?

When traveling by bus from Kota Bharu to Klang, passengers can travel with Sani United, E-Mutiara and Ekspres Musafir. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kota Bharu and Klang?

You can check all the direct connections between Kota Bharu and Klang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sani United, E-Mutiara and Ekspres Musafir.

What can I take with me on the Kota Bharu to Klang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kota Bharu Klang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kota Bharu Klang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kota Bharu to Klang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kota Bharu to Klang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Kota Bharu and Klang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kota Bharu and from Klang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.