Bus Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Newcastle and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Newcastle to Brisbane Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Brisbane Airport to Newcastle

Cheapest Bus$124.39
Fastest Bus15h 35m
Earliest Bus9:20 AM
Latest Bus12:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance390.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound Australia

The cheapest bus routes from Brisbane Airport to Newcastle

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound Australia
    9:20 AM
    Brisbane Airport
    Duration 18h 45m
    4:05 AM
    Newcastle Transport Interchange
    from$124.39
  • Greyhound Australia
    12:20 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    Duration 15h 45m
    4:05 AM
    Newcastle Transport Interchange
    from$124.39
  • Greyhound Australia
    9:30 AM
    Brisbane Airport
    Duration 18h 35m
    4:05 AM
    Newcastle Transport Interchange
    from$124.39
  • Greyhound Australia
    12:30 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    Duration 15h 35m
    4:05 AM
    Newcastle Transport Interchange
    from$124.39
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Newcastle to Brisbane Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Newcastle and Brisbane Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:00 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 16h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$72.85
  • Greyhound Australia
    10:30 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 16h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$72.85
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:00 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 19h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$74.93
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:00 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 19h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$83.95
  • Greyhound Australia
    10:30 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 19h 55m
    6:25 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$83.95
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:00 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 19h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$83.95
  • Greyhound Australia
    10:30 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 19h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$83.95
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:00 PM
    Sydney, NSW
    Duration 21h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$104.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    12:30 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 22h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$138.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    3:30 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 19h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$138.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    5:30 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 21h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$138.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    12:45 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 21h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$138.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    3:45 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 18h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$138.76
  • Greyhound Australia
    3:45 PM
    Sydney Airport, NSW - Domestic Terminal
    Duration 21h 35m
    1:20 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$150.55
  • NSW Trainlink
    5:05 PM
    Newcastle, NSW - Broadmeadow
    Duration 11h 48m
    4:53 AM
    Brisbane, NSW - Roma Street
    from$41.59
  • NSW Trainlink
    5:04 PM
    Newcastle, NSW - Broadmeadow
    Duration 11h 49m
    4:53 AM
    Brisbane, NSW - Roma Street
    from$41.59

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our search function, you can find cheap buses from Brisbane Airport to Newcastle and from Newcastle to Brisbane Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
When searching for a bus from Newcastle to Brisbane Airport or from Newcastle to Brisbane Airport, it's always convenient to compare prices and on-board features. Our smart search helps you find the best airport shuttle in no time. Just enter your travel details and you’ll see which operators allow you to take bulky baggage and whether this service is free or not. On the Brisbane Airport - Newcastle route , you can take one baggage piece for free when traveling with Busbud.
If packing your stuff took longer than expected and you're consequently in a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Brisbane Airport to Newcastle. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a taxi to the airport will save you quite some money!

Bus stops in Brisbane Airport and Newcastle

Stations
Wharf Road , 2300 Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
2292 Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)
Newcastle (Australia)

Compare Brisbane Airport and Newcastle

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.