The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Butterworth to Jerteh from $10

Compare 6 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Butterworth to Jerteh

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Butterworth to Jerteh from various bus operators like Ekspres Perdana, Adik Beradik or E-Mutiara for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Friday
from $10
Saturday
from $10
Sunday
from $10
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    10:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    5:09 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 10m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:40 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 9m
    9:45 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:54 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737353h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:39 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Jasa Pelangi
    7h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:45 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Jasa Pelangi
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    1:30 PM
    Butterworth
    8:12 PM
    Jerteh
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:39 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    7h 10m
    1:30 AM
    Butterworth
    8:40 AM
    Jerteh
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 42m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:27 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Jasa Pelangi
    -17737390h -15m
    10:15 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Jasa Pelangi
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:39 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    7h 10m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:40 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Jasa Pelangi
    7h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:45 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Jasa Pelangi
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737401h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 42m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:27 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:12 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Jasa Pelangi
    7h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:45 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Jasa Pelangi
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    6h 42m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:12 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • SP Bumi
    9h 13m
    1:00 PM
    Butterworth
    10:13 PM
    Jerteh
    SP Bumi
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 9m
    9:45 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    4:54 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    10:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    5:09 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    9:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:12 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 10m
    9:45 PM
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    3:55 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    5:10 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 10m
    9:00 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:10 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    7h 10m
    9:30 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:40 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 42m
    9:45 PM
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    4:27 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Butterworth and Jerteh

See here how frequent the connections between Butterworth and Jerteh are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 36 daily buses from Butterworth to Jerteh. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Butterworth and Jerteh.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 77 buses from Butterworth to Jerteh, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Butterworth and Jerteh, with 14 offers.

Facts about the bus from Butterworth to Jerteh

Compare all providers like Ekspres Perdana, Adik Beradik and E-Mutiara that travel 25 times every day by bus from Butterworth to Jerteh in one click! Book your bus ticket from Butterworth to Jerteh starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 6h 10m
Earliest Bus 9:00 AM
Latest Bus 10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 25 Ø
Distance 148.1 miles
Bus Companies Ekspres Perdana, Adik Beradik, E-Mutiara, Queen Express, Jasa Pelangi and SP Bumi

Cheapest bus connections from Butterworth to Jerteh

Every day, 25 buses from 6 bus companies leave Butterworth for Jerteh: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$10
Sunday 06/23
$11
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
$10
Wednesday 06/26
$10
Thursday 06/27
$10
Friday 06/28
$10
Saturday 06/29
$10
Sunday 06/30
$10
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
$10
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
$10
Saturday 07/06
$10
Sunday 07/07
$10
Monday 07/08
$10
Tuesday 07/09
$10
Wednesday 07/10
$10
Thursday 07/11
$10
Friday 07/12
$11
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Butterworth to Jerteh

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Butterworth to Jerteh, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Butterworth to Jerteh. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Butterworth to Jerteh, with $10. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Butterworth to Jerteh

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Butterworth to Jerteh in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Butterworth to Jerteh, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Butterworth to Jerteh are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Butterworth to Jerteh

These are the most booked bus companies between Butterworth to Jerteh from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Butterworth and Jerteh

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Butterworth and Jerteh.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Butterworth to Jerteh

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Butterworth to Jerteh? Or which bus companies serve the route Butterworth to Jerteh? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Butterworth to Jerteh bus

How much does a Butterworth Jerteh bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes 7h 10m to reach Jerteh. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Butterworth to Jerteh?

This route is offered by 6 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Jerteh.

On average, how many connections are available from Butterworth to Jerteh each day?

Every day, the Butterworth to Jerteh bus route is served by approximately 25 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Butterworth to Jerteh take?

The fastest bus from Butterworth to Jerteh is offered by Adik Beradik and takes 6h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Butterworth to Jerteh?

The earliest bus arriving in Jerteh from Butterworth starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Butterworth to Jerteh?

The latest bus trip departing from Butterworth for Jerteh starts at 10:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Butterworth Jerteh route?

When traveling by bus from Butterworth to Jerteh, passengers can travel with Ekspres Perdana, Adik Beradik and E-Mutiara. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Butterworth and Jerteh?

You can check all the direct connections between Butterworth and Jerteh by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Ekspres Perdana, Adik Beradik and E-Mutiara.

What can I take with me on the Butterworth to Jerteh bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Butterworth Jerteh bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Butterworth Jerteh bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Butterworth to Jerteh on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Butterworth to Jerteh

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Butterworth and Jerteh

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Butterworth and from Jerteh. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.