✈ Bus from Calgary Airport (YYC) to Edmonton, AB

Find cheap shuttles from Edmonton, AB to Calgary Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the bus from Calgary Airport (YYC) to Edmonton, AB

Cheapest Bus$30.56
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance168.8 miles
Bus CompaniesCold Shot, Rider Express, Ebus
Do you want to travel by bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between Calgary Airport and Edmonton, AB, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Ebus or Cold Shot. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Edmonton, AB and Calgary Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Calgary Airport and Edmonton, AB so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Edmonton, AB, in addition to alternative destinations from Calgary Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB

Today
Tomorrow
05/10
05/11
05/12
05/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Cold Shot
    7:10 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:10 AM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$30.56
  • Cold Shot
    7:10 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:40 AM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$30.56
  • Cold Shot
    6:50 PM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:50 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$30.88
  • Cold Shot
    6:50 PM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:20 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$30.88
  • Rider Express
    7:00 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$39.18
  • Rider Express
    7:30 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$39.18
  • Rider Express
    7:30 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$39.18
  • Rider Express
    6:00 PM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$39.18
  • Ebus
    9:00 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 4h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$48.13
  • Ebus
    8:45 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:05 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$48.13
  • Ebus
    9:00 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$48.13
  • Ebus
    9:20 AM
    Calgary Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:20 PM
    Edmonton, AB
    from$48.13

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Edmonton, AB to Calgary Airport

Calgary Airport - Edmonton, AB Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, Calgary Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Edmonton, AB as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Edmonton, AB to Calgary Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Edmonton, AB to Calgary Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $30.56 with Cold Shot, while the fastest connection takes 3h 0m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Calgary Airport and Edmonton, AB: All bus stops

Stations
Edmonton, AB (Canada)
Calgary Trail NW 5359, T6H 4J9 Edmonton, AB (Canada)
Gateway Blvd NW 4404, AB T6H 5C2 Edmonton, AB (Canada)
104 St NW 5723, T6H 2K1 Edmonton, AB (Canada)
Edmonton, AB (Canada)
Kingsway NW 10560, T5G 0B8 Edmonton, AB (Canada)
121 St NW 12360, T5L 5C3 Edmonton, AB (Canada)
116 Street & 87 Avenue Lister Centre , T6G 2H6 Edmonton, AB (Canada)

FAQs about the bus route Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB

How much does a bus ticket from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $30.56 and takes 3h 0m to get to Edmonton, AB. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $30.56 to $48.13. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Edmonton, AB.

How many daily bus routes are available from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB on average?

Each day, the bus route from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB is offered by about 12 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route take?

Cold Shot offers the quickest shuttle from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB, which can take 3h 0m. Tickets for this connection cost $30.56. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?

For the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route, our search engine currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Cold Shot

What time is the first bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?

The earliest bus to Edmonton, AB from Calgary Airport starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?

The latest bus trip from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB starts at 6:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route?

When taking the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Ebus and Cold Shot. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Calgary Airport Edmonton, AB bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Calgary Airport to Edmonton, AB on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from Calgary Airport and from Edmonton, AB

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.