Bus Calgary, AB to Kamloops, BC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kamloops, BC to Calgary, AB and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Calgary, AB to Kamloops, BC

Cheapest Bus$42.95
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance274.1 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Rider Express

The cheapest bus routes from Calgary, AB to Kamloops, BC

Today
from $84.18
Tomorrow
07/13
from $84.18
07/14
07/15
from $84.18
07/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:30 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 8h 5m
    3:35 AM
    Kamloops, BC
    from$42.95
  • Greyhound US
    7:30 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 8h 35m
    4:05 PM
    Kamloops, BC
    from$42.95
  • Rider Express
    8:00 AM
    Calgary, AB - Westbrook Mall
    Duration 7h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kamloops, BC
    from$84.18
  • Rider Express
    9:30 PM
    Calgary, AB - Westbrook Mall
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Kamloops, BC
    from$84.18

The cheapest bus routes from Kamloops, BC to Calgary, AB

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:30 PM
    Kamloops, BC
    Duration 10h 25m
    10:55 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$42.95
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 PM
    Kamloops, BC
    Duration 10h 20m
    9:50 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$42.95
  • Rider Express
    1:10 PM
    Kamloops, BC
    Duration 8h 40m
    9:50 PM
    Calgary, AB - Westbrook Mall
    from$84.18

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Calgary, AB to Kamloops, BC or from Kamloops, BC to Calgary, AB usually start from $84.18. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart search function you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by Rider Express and Busbud. The fastest bus from Kamloops, BC to Calgary, AB only takes 7h 0m. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the cheapest means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, make sure to compare fares because they are not always the same. Sometimes, you can save even more money simply by taking an earlier bus. On the route Calgary, AB - Kamloops, BC, fares currently start from $84.18. Another thing to consider is the traveling time: Rider Express will get you to your destination in only 7h 0m, while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Calgary, AB and Kamloops, BC

Stations
Notre Dame Drive 725, V2C 5N8 Kamloops, BC (Canada)

Compare Calgary, AB and Kamloops, BC

$3.90
$3.76
Calgary, AB
Kamloops, BC
A cab ride in Calgary, AB is 4% more expensive than in Kamloops, BC.
$2.32
$1.47
Calgary, AB
Kamloops, BC
A bus fare in Calgary, AB is 37% more expensive than in Kamloops, BC.
$4.42
$3.68
Calgary, AB
Kamloops, BC
A large beer in Calgary, AB is 17% more expensive than in Kamloops, BC.
$1.56
$1.71
Calgary, AB
Kamloops, BC
A bottle of water in Calgary, AB is 9% cheaper than in Kamloops, BC.
$8.76
$7.45
Calgary, AB
Kamloops, BC
A meal in Calgary, AB is 15% more expensive than in Kamloops, BC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.