Bus Campana, BA to Mar del Plata and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mar del Plata to Campana, BA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Campana, BA to Mar del Plata

Cheapest Bus$22.21
Fastest Bus6h 40m
Earliest Bus2:50 AM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance277.0 miles
Bus CompaniesEl Pulqui, Rutatlántica, Costera Criolla, Empresa Argentina

The cheapest bus routes from Campana, BA to Mar del Plata

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Pulqui
    2:50 AM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    Duration 7h 25m
    10:15 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$22.21
  • Rutatlántica
    9:00 PM
    Campana, BA
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$28.77
  • Costera Criolla
    5:15 AM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    Duration 7h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$30.04
  • Costera Criolla
    12:20 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    Duration 7h 10m
    7:30 PM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$30.04
  • Empresa Argentina
    6:45 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    Duration 6h 45m
    1:30 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$30.04
  • Empresa Argentina
    11:20 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    from$30.04

The cheapest bus routes from Mar del Plata to Campana, BA

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Pulqui
    11:00 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    from$22.21
  • Rutatlántica
    8:30 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Campana, BA
    from$28.77
  • Costera Criolla
    12:45 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    7:50 AM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    from$30.04
  • Costera Criolla
    9:00 AM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    4:05 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    from$30.04
  • Empresa Argentina
    12:00 PM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    from$30.04
  • Empresa Argentina
    8:30 PM
    Mar del Plata, BA - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Campana, BA - Terminal Ómnibus
    from$30.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Campana, BA to Mar del Plata or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search can help you compare bus deals and availability of all bus operators offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus ticket from Mar del Plata to Campana, BA. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!

Bus stops in Campana, BA and Mar del Plata

Stations
San Juan 1473, B7600BVC Mar del Plata (Argentina)
Av Ant Argentina 2784, B7600  Mar del Plata (Argentina)
Bv. Maritimo Patricio Peralta Ramos 946, Mar del Plata (Argentina)
Mar del Plata (Argentina)

Compare Campana, BA and Mar del Plata

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.