Bus Catania-Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) to Siracusa and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Siracusa to Catania-Fontanarossa Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Catania-Fontanarossa Airport to Siracusa

Cheapest Bus$0.59
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance29.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, Interbus

The cheapest bus routes from Catania-Fontanarossa Airport to Siracusa

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    6:30 AM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Siracusa
    from$0.59
  • Interbus
    4:40 PM
    Catania Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:55 PM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    from$7.36
  • Interbus
    8:40 PM
    Catania Airport
    Duration 1h 16m
    9:56 PM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    from$7.36
  • Buscenter.it
    5:30 PM
    Catania Airport
    Duration 12h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    from$66.49

The cheapest carpooling offers from Catania-Fontanarossa Airport to Siracusa

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:30 PM
    Siracusa
    from$3.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:40 AM
    Siracusa
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Siracusa
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:20 PM
    Siracusa
    from$7.12

The cheapest bus routes from Siracusa to Catania-Fontanarossa Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    6:50 PM
    Siracusa
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:15 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    from$0.59
  • Interbus
    2:00 PM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Catania Airport
    from$7.36
  • Interbus
    10:00 AM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Catania Airport
    from$7.36
  • Interbus
    3:00 PM
    Siracusa - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Catania Airport
    from$7.36

The cheapest carpooling offers from Siracusa to Catania-Fontanarossa Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Siracusa
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:00 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    from$4.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Catania-Fontanarossa Airport at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Siracusa to Catania-Fontanarossa Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Catania-Fontanarossa Airport – Siracusa bus.
If packing your stuff took longer than expected and you're consequently in a bit of a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Catania-Fontanarossa Airport to Siracusa. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a cab to the airport will save you quite a few dollars!

Bus stops in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport and Siracusa

Stations
Corso Umberto 196, 96100 Siracusa (Italy)
Corso Gelone 50, 96100 Siracusa (Italy)
Via Paolo Orsi 2, 96100 Siracusa (Italy)
Piazzale della Stazione Centrale , 96100 Siracusa (Italy)

Compare Catania-Fontanarossa Airport and Siracusa

$7.13
$3.56
Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Siracusa
A cab ride in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 51% more expensive than in Siracusa.
$1.19
$1.90
Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Siracusa
A bus fare in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 38% cheaper than in Siracusa.
$4.16
$4.16
Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Siracusa
A large beer in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 0% more expensive than in Siracusa.
$0.40
$0.50
Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Siracusa
A bottle of water in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 20% cheaper than in Siracusa.
$11.08
$10.09
Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Siracusa
A meal in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 9% more expensive than in Siracusa.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.