Bus Celle to Hamburg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hamburg to Celle and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Celle to Hamburg

Cheapest Bus$5.64
Fastest Bus1h 40m
Earliest Bus4:20 PM
Latest Bus4:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance64.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Celle to Hamburg

Today
from $9.02
Tomorrow
from $11.28
07/11
from $9.02
07/12
07/13
from $5.64
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:20 PM
    Celle ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:00 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$5.64

The cheapest train connections from Celle to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:26 AM
    Celle
    Duration 1h 12m
    1:38 AM
    Hamburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:17 PM
    Celle
    Duration 1h 12m
    6:29 PM
    Hamburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:18 PM
    Celle
    Duration 1h 11m
    3:29 PM
    Hamburg
    from$19.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Celle to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Celle
    Duration 1h 38m
    10:38 AM
    Hamburg
    from$9.04
  • Movacar
    5:30 PM
    Celle
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Hamburg
    from$65.86

The cheapest bus routes from Hamburg to Celle

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:40 AM
    Celle ZOB (central bus station)
    from$7.89
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Celle ZOB (central bus station)
    from$9.02

The cheapest train connections from Hamburg to Celle

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:29 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 9m
    8:38 AM
    Celle
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:25 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 11m
    7:36 AM
    Celle
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:10 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 9m
    7:19 AM
    Celle
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:20 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:35 AM
    Celle
    from$19.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hamburg to Celle

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Celle
    from$5.65
  • Movacar
    8:00 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Celle
    from$65.86

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Celle to Hamburg just got a lot easier. You can take advantage of our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Your desired route is offered by several different bus operators, including FlixBus and . If you're in a hurry, pick the quickest bus, which will get you from Hamburg to Celle in 1h 40m. If you want to get more bang for your buck, go for the most affordable option, which will only cost you $5.64. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your bus from Celle to Hamburg you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While carry-on luggage is usually allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Hamburg to Celle, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see whether they are free of charge or not: Just check for the company that allows you to take your pet or that has free WiFi, power plugs and a good selection of beverages. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current discounts. Travel smart!
There's nothing you like more than budget travel? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the cheapest means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, remember to compare fares because they are not always the same. Sometimes, you can save a few dollars simply by taking an earlier bus. On the route Celle - Hamburg, fares currently start from $5.64. Another thing to consider is the traveling time: will get you to your destination in only 1h 40m, while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Celle and Hamburg

Stations
Scheel-Plessen-Str. 17, 22765 Hamburg (Germany)
Hachmannplatz 16, 20099 Hamburg (Germany)
Hannoversche Str. 85, 21079 Hamburg (Germany)
22041 Hamburg (Germany)
Adenauerallee 74-78, 20097 Hamburg (Germany)

Compare Celle and Hamburg

$5.31
$5.87
Celle
Hamburg
A cab ride in Celle is 10% cheaper than in Hamburg.
$2.94
$3.39
Celle
Hamburg
A bus fare in Celle is 14% cheaper than in Hamburg.
$3.95
$3.95
Celle
Hamburg
A large beer in Celle is 0% more expensive than in Hamburg.
$0.27
$0.48
Celle
Hamburg
A bottle of water in Celle is 44% cheaper than in Hamburg.
$8.09
$11.75
Celle
Hamburg
A meal in Celle is 32% cheaper than in Hamburg.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.