Bus Charlotte to Huntsville, AL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Huntsville, AL to Charlotte and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Charlotte to Huntsville, AL

Cheapest Bus$160.00
Fastest Bus8h 20m
Earliest Bus5:30 AM
Latest Bus5:40 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance325.0 miles
Bus CompaniesGotoBus, iLIKEBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Charlotte to Huntsville, AL

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GotoBus
    5:40 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 8h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Huntsville, AL - Bus Station
    from$160.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    5:30 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Duration 8h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Huntsville, AL - 3000 Memorial Parkway
    from$160.00

The cheapest bus routes from Huntsville, AL to Charlotte

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GotoBus
    1:30 PM
    Huntsville, AL - Bus Station
    Duration 10h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$160.00
  • GotoBus
    1:30 PM
    Huntsville, AL - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$160.00
  • GotoBus
    2:00 PM
    Huntsville, AL - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$160.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    1:30 PM
    Huntsville, AL - 3000 Memorial Parkway
    Duration 10h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    from$160.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Charlotte - Huntsville, AL and Huntsville, AL - Charlotte route is served by 3 bus operators. GotoBus has the cheapest tickets and offers routes for just $160.00! The fastest bus will take you to your favorite destination in only 8h 30m. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels.
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices for your ride from Charlotte to Huntsville, AL. Tickets are commonly cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book too short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times because there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the road, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Charlotte and Huntsville, AL

Stations
Memorial Parkway 3000, 35810 Huntsville, AL (USA)
Church St NW 500, 35801 Huntsville, AL (USA)

Compare Charlotte and Huntsville, AL

$5.75
$4.74
Charlotte
Huntsville, AL
A cab ride in Charlotte is 18% more expensive than in Huntsville, AL.
$2.20
$4.00
Charlotte
Huntsville, AL
A bus fare in Charlotte is 45% cheaper than in Huntsville, AL.
$4.00
$2.50
Charlotte
Huntsville, AL
A large beer in Charlotte is 38% more expensive than in Huntsville, AL.
$1.88
$2.17
Charlotte
Huntsville, AL
A bottle of water in Charlotte is 14% cheaper than in Huntsville, AL.
$10.04
$7.45
Charlotte
Huntsville, AL
A meal in Charlotte is 26% more expensive than in Huntsville, AL.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.