The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte from $56

Compare 4 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte from various bus operators like FlixBus, Greyhound US or Wanda Coach for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $56
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
from $58
Sunday
from $100
Monday

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • CoachRun
    8h 0m
    12:15 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    Ponca St
    8:15 AM
    Charlotte
    Queen City Dr
    CoachRun
    Economy
    $56
  • FlixBus
    14h 0m
    2:05 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    O'Donnell St Cut Off
    4:05 AM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $63
  • FlixBus
    9h 50m
    1:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    O'Donnell St Cut Off
    11:00 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $73
  • Greyhound US
    14h 20m
    6:30 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    Downtown Bus Station
    8:50 PM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $73
  • Greyhound US
    11h 45m
    4:20 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Downtown Bus Station
    4:05 AM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $73

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    10h 45m
    6:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Downtown Bus Station
    4:55 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $58
  • Greyhound US
    10h 20m
    10:50 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Downtown Bus Station
    9:10 AM
    Charlotte
    Freedom Drive 3301
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $58
  • Greyhound US
    9h 55m
    10:50 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Downtown Bus Station
    8:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $58
  • FlixBus
    12h 15m
    5:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    O'Donnell St Cut Off
    5:25 PM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59
  • FlixBus
    9h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    O'Donnell St Cut Off
    4:55 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Wanda Coach
    8h 35m
    1:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    Ponca St
    9:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    8h 35m
    8:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Ponca St
    4:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    8h 35m
    11:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Ponca St
    7:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    8h 35m
    1:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD
    Focus Travel
    9:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Exxon Gas Station
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    8h 35m
    8:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD
    Focus Travel
    4:45 AM
    Charlotte
    Exxon Gas Station
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100

Frequency of bus connections between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte

See here how frequent the connections between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 27 daily buses from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 33 buses from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Greyhound US and Wanda Coach that travel 19 times every day by bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte in one click! Book your bus ticket from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte starting from $56!

Cheapest Bus $56
Fastest Bus 8h 0m
Earliest Bus 12:05 AM
Latest Bus 11:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes 19 Ø
Distance 367.7 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Greyhound US, Wanda Coach and CoachRun

Cheapest bus connections from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Every day, 19 buses from 4 bus companies leave Baltimore, MD for Charlotte: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 07/23/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 07/21
Monday 07/22
Tuesday 07/23
Wednesday 07/24
$56
Thursday 07/25
Friday 07/26
Saturday 07/27
$58
Sunday 07/28
$100
Monday 07/29
Tuesday 07/30
Wednesday 07/31
$54
Thursday 08/01
Friday 08/02
Saturday 08/03
Sunday 08/04
Monday 08/05
Tuesday 08/06
Wednesday 08/07
Thursday 08/08
Friday 08/09
Saturday 08/10
Sunday 08/11
Monday 08/12
Tuesday 08/13
$52
Wednesday 08/14
Thursday 08/15
Friday 08/16
$58
Saturday 08/17

The cheapest time to travel from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $56, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $99.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte, with $56. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $65.

How to save money travelling from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

These are the most booked bus companies between Baltimore, MD to Charlotte from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Baltimore, MD and Charlotte

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Baltimore, MD and Charlotte.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte? Or which bus companies serve the route Baltimore, MD to Charlotte? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Baltimore, MD to Charlotte bus

How much does a Baltimore, MD Charlotte bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $56 and takes 8h 0m to reach Charlotte. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $56 and $175. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Charlotte.

On average, how many connections are available from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte each day?

Every day, the Baltimore, MD to Charlotte bus route is served by approximately 19 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte take?

The fastest bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte is offered by CoachRun and takes 8h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $56. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte?

The earliest bus arriving in Charlotte from Baltimore, MD starts at 12:05 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte?

The latest bus trip departing from Baltimore, MD for Charlotte starts at 11:10 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Baltimore, MD Charlotte route?

When traveling by bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Greyhound US and Wanda Coach. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte?

You can check all the direct connections between Baltimore, MD and Charlotte by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Greyhound US and Wanda Coach.

What can I take with me on the Baltimore, MD to Charlotte bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Baltimore, MD Charlotte bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Baltimore, MD Charlotte bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Baltimore, MD to Charlotte on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Baltimore, MD to Charlotte

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Baltimore, MD and Charlotte

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Baltimore, MD and from Charlotte. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.