The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport (BKK)

Airport shuttles from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport from various bus operators like Koh Chang Bangkok Transport or Sriracha Tour for the next days.
today
from $6
tomorrow
Saturday
from $6
Sunday
Monday
from $5
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    5:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    7:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    6:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    8:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    7:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    9:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    9:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    11:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    1:20 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    5:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    7:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    6:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    8:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    7:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    9:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    9:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    11:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    1:20 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    2h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Chon Buri
    2:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    Economy
    $5
  • Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    1h 50m
    1:10 AM
    Chon Buri
    3:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    Economy
    $5
  • Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    2h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Chon Buri
    3:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    Economy
    $5
  • Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    1h 50m
    2:10 AM
    Chon Buri
    4:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    Economy
    $5
  • Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    2h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Chon Buri
    4:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Koh Chang Bangkok Transport
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    5:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    7:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    6:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    8:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    7:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    9:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    9:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6
  • Sriracha Tour
    1h 30m
    11:50 AM
    Chon Buri
    Bus Stop
    1:20 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Sriracha Tour
    Economy
    $6

Frequency of bus connections between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily buses from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 23 buses from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport, with 13 offers.

Facts about the bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport (BKK)

Compare all providers like Koh Chang Bangkok Transport and Sriracha Tour that travel 12 times every day by bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 5:50 AM
Latest Bus 4:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 12 Ø
Distance 27.7 miles
Bus Companies Koh Chang Bangkok Transport and Sriracha Tour

Cheapest bus connections from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Every day, 12 buses from 2 bus companies leave Chon Buri for Bangkok Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$6
Saturday 06/22
$6
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$5
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$6
Thursday 06/27
$6
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$5
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $6.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport, with $5. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $5.

How to save money travelling from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport bus

How much does a Chon Buri Bangkok Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes 2h 0m to reach Bangkok Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $6. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Bangkok Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport each day?

Every day, the Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport bus route is served by approximately 12 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport is offered by Sriracha Tour and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $6. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Bangkok Airport from Chon Buri starts at 5:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Chon Buri for Bangkok Airport starts at 4:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Chon Buri Bangkok Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport, passengers can travel with Koh Chang Bangkok Transport and Sriracha Tour. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Koh Chang Bangkok Transport and Sriracha Tour.

What can I take with me on the Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Chon Buri Bangkok Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Chon Buri Bangkok Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Cheap carpooling from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Chon Buri to Bangkok Airport for the next days.
  • Sattahip Phet Rungrueang
    2h 30m
    10:20 PM
    Chon Buri
    12:50 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Sattahip Phet Rungrueang
    Premium Economy
    from $6
  • Sattahip Phet Rungrueang
    4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Chon Buri
    2:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Sattahip Phet Rungrueang
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Thailand Limo by Datum
    1h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Chon Buri
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    Thailand Limo by Datum
    Premium Economy
    from $64

More bus routes from Chon Buri and Bangkok Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Chon Buri and from Bangkok Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.