Bus Bangkok to Bangkok Airport (BKK) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bangkok Airport to Bangkok and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bangkok to Bangkok Airport

Cheapest Bus$8.07
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Bus9:30 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance11.2 miles
Bus CompaniesLimobus Co.,Ltd, Bell Travel, Tara Tour and Travel, Team Holiday

The cheapest bus routes from Bangkok to Bangkok Airport

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    1:05 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    1:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    5:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    6:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    7:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    6:05 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    3:05 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    3:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    7:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 25m
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.07
  • Bell Travel
    5:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$9.21
  • Bell Travel
    1:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$9.21
  • Bell Travel
    9:30 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$9.21
  • Tara Tour and Travel
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 16h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$33.10
  • Team Holiday
    10:30 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    from$37.00
  • Team Holiday
    3:00 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    from$37.00
  • Team Holiday
    4:30 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    from$37.00

The cheapest train connections from Bangkok to Bangkok Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Thai Railways
    1:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 16h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$28.29
  • Thai Railways
    3:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 17h 40m
    9:15 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$28.29
  • Thai Railways
    3:10 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 16h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$61.02

The cheapest bus routes from Bangkok Airport to Bangkok

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    10:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    9:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    12:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    10:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    8:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:15 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Limobus Co.,Ltd
    10:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.07
  • Bell Travel
    9:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$9.27
  • Bell Travel
    1:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$9.27
  • Bell Travel
    5:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$9.27
  • Team Holiday
    10:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    from$37.00
  • Team Holiday
    3:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    from$37.00
  • Team Holiday
    4:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    from$37.00
  • Team Holiday
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport Suvarnabhumi
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    from$37.00

The cheapest train connections from Bangkok Airport to Bangkok

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Thai Railways
    3:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 17h 45m
    9:15 AM
    Bangkok
    from$28.29
  • Thai Railways
    2:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 18h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$28.31
  • Thai Railways
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 16h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Bangkok
    from$38.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Save yourself the hassle of searching for a parking spot at the airport. Just compare all airport coach routes and find the fastest airport route. Bookaway and all serve the Bangkok - Bangkok Airport stretch. The first airport shuttle leaves at 12:30 AM o'clock from Bangkok, with the last bus departing at 1:00 PM. The cheapest ticket-price for this ride is $36.00.
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart search function will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Bangkok to Bangkok Airport or from Bangkok Airport to Bangkok you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most companies usually allow a small bag on-board, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Taking the bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! However, picking the perfect one is not always that straightforward. Basically, there's two rules. Number 1: compare ticket prices! For your trip from Bangkok to Bangkok Airport fares currently range from $36.00 to $36.00. Number 2: compare travel times! While will get you to the airport in only 0h 25m, other companies' journeys can take up to 0h 25m.

Bus stops in Bangkok and Bangkok Airport

Stations
Bangkok Airport (Thailand)

Compare Bangkok and Bangkok Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.