Bus Cleveland to Providence, RI and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Providence, RI to Cleveland and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cleveland to Providence, RI

Cheapest Bus$102.58
Fastest Bus18h 40m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus5:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance530.1 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Cleveland to Providence, RI

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    2:30 AM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    Duration 18h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Providence, RI - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$102.58
  • Greyhound US
    4:40 AM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:20 AM
    Providence, RI - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$102.58
  • Greyhound US
    5:55 PM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    Duration 19h 45m
    1:40 PM
    Providence, RI - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$112.58

The cheapest bus routes from Providence, RI to Cleveland

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:25 PM
    Providence, RI - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 14h 10m
    2:35 AM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    from$105.58
  • Greyhound US
    1:55 PM
    Providence, RI - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 16h 55m
    6:50 AM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    from$105.58

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Cleveland to Providence, RI or from Providence, RI to Cleveland isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Cleveland and Providence, RI

Stations
Peter Pan Way 1, 02904 Providence, RI (USA)
Canal Street , 02903 Providence, RI (USA)
Kennedy Plaza 1, 02903 Providence, RI (USA)
Kennedy Plaza 99, 02903 Providence, RI (USA)
Lloyd Ave 258-200, 02906 Providence, RI (USA)
Canal St 398, 02903 Providence, RI (USA)
Washington St , 02903 Providence, RI (USA)
Peter Pan Way , 02908 Providence, RI (USA)

Compare Cleveland and Providence, RI

$5.36
$4.61
Cleveland
Providence, RI
A cab ride in Cleveland is 14% more expensive than in Providence, RI.
$2.50
$2.00
Cleveland
Providence, RI
A bus fare in Cleveland is 20% more expensive than in Providence, RI.
$4.00
$3.62
Cleveland
Providence, RI
A large beer in Cleveland is 10% more expensive than in Providence, RI.
$1.66
$2.08
Cleveland
Providence, RI
A bottle of water in Cleveland is 21% cheaper than in Providence, RI.
$10.04
$9.44
Cleveland
Providence, RI
A meal in Cleveland is 6% more expensive than in Providence, RI.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.