Bus Cologne/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Wiesbaden and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wiesbaden to Cologne/Bonn Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden

Cheapest Bus$9.41
Fastest Bus2h 10m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus6:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance73.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Cipolla Group

The cheapest bus routes from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 25m
    11:15 AM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:45 PM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 25m
    11:00 AM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    from$9.41
  • Cipolla Group
    5:00 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    7:10 AM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    from$12.96

The cheapest train connections from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:34 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Duration 4h 53m
    6:27 AM
    Wiesbaden
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:19 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Duration 2h 19m
    7:38 AM
    Wiesbaden
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:59 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:19 PM
    Wiesbaden
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:59 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:19 AM
    Wiesbaden
    from$20.61

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Wiesbaden
    from$8.24

The cheapest bus routes from Wiesbaden to Cologne/Bonn Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:25 AM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:40 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    7:15 PM
    Wiesbaden - Central station/ZOB
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:55 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport - Bus Station
    from$11.77

The cheapest train connections from Wiesbaden to Cologne/Bonn Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:17 AM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 2h 42m
    8:59 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:20 PM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 2h 29m
    5:49 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 AM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 2h 29m
    1:49 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:20 AM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 2h 29m
    11:49 AM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$20.61

The cheapest carpooling offers from Wiesbaden to Cologne/Bonn Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$5.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Wiesbaden
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:00 PM
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
    from$11.78

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight for your next vacation, a business or an extended weekend trip? Now you just need to get to the airport. The most convenient way? By bus! On CheckMyBus you'll find all airport intercity bus routes from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden. This route is served by 1 companies, with prices starting at $9.41. Search, compare, and book!
Opting for the bus on your way to the airport isn't only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, free WiFi can be found on board the buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to google your destination while on the road. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Wiesbaden to Cologne/Bonn Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Most companies offering intercity bus trips from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Cologne/Bonn Airport – Wiesbaden bus. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!
If packing your suitcase took longer than expected and you're consequently in a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Cologne/Bonn Airport to Wiesbaden. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you quite some money!

Bus stops in Cologne/Bonn Airport and Wiesbaden

Stations
Salzbachstr. , Wiesbaden (Germany)

Compare Cologne/Bonn Airport and Wiesbaden

$6.24
$5.47
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Wiesbaden
A cab ride in Cologne/Bonn Airport is 13% more expensive than in Wiesbaden.
$3.30
$3.18
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Wiesbaden
A bus fare in Cologne/Bonn Airport is 4% more expensive than in Wiesbaden.
$4.12
$4.39
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Wiesbaden
A large beer in Cologne/Bonn Airport is 7% cheaper than in Wiesbaden.
$0.53
$0.40
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Wiesbaden
A bottle of water in Cologne/Bonn Airport is 25% more expensive than in Wiesbaden.
$7.60
$6.48
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Wiesbaden
A meal in Cologne/Bonn Airport is 15% more expensive than in Wiesbaden.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.