Bus from Columbia, SC to New York

Buses Columbia, SC to New York: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Columbia, SC to New York

Cheapest Bus$60.00
Fastest Bus12h 30m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance602.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGotoBus, iLIKEBUS, Wanda Coach, Greyhound US
Do you want to travel by bus from Columbia, SC to New York?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Columbia, SC to New York and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Columbia, SC to New York over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Columbia, SC and New York which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from New York, alternative destinations from Columbia, SC, and the most popular airport shuttles from Columbia, SC and New York.

The cheapest bus routes from Columbia, SC to New York

Today
from $60.00
Tomorrow
from $60.00
09/24
from $60.00
09/25
from $60.00
09/26
from $60.00
09/27
from $60.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GotoBus
    6:30 PM
    Columbia, SC - Sunoco
    Duration 0h 0m
    6:30 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$60.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    7:30 PM
    Columbia, SC - Sunoco
    Duration 14h 30m
    10:00 AM
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    from$60.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    11:00 PM
    Columbia, SC - Sunoco
    Duration 12h 30m
    11:30 AM
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    from$60.00
  • Wanda Coach
    7:30 PM
    Columbia, SC - Sunoco
    Duration 14h 30m
    10:00 AM
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    from$60.00
  • Wanda Coach
    11:00 PM
    Columbia, SC - Sunoco
    Duration 12h 30m
    11:30 AM
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    from$60.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:10 AM
    Columbia, SC - Southeastern Stages & Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 15h 0m
    3:10 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$97.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:25 AM
    Columbia, SC - Southeastern Stages & Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 17h 15m
    5:40 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$97.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:20 AM
    Columbia, SC - Southeastern Stages & Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 14h 50m
    3:10 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$108.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from New York to Columbia, SC

Bus Columbia, SC to New York: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Columbia, SC as the place of departure and New York as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from New York to Columbia, SC.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Columbia, SC to New York, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Columbia, SC to New York!

Bus stops in Columbia, SC and New York

Stations
31st St & 8th Ave , 10121 New York (USA)
W 37th St 201, 10018 New York (USA)
7th Ave 360, 10001 New York (USA)
Allen St 28, 10002 New York (USA)
11th Ave & W 36th St , 10018 New York (USA)
W 36th St , 10001 New York (USA)
8th Ave 6301, 11217 New York (USA)
Livingston St 206, 11201 New York (USA)
Chrystie St  47, 10002 New York (USA)
39th Ave 135-20, 11354 New York (USA)
Broadway 4211, 10033 New York (USA)
42nd Street between Madison Ave & Park Av , 10017 New York (USA)
Grand St 850, 11211 New York (USA)
Main St 60-10 , 11355 New York (USA)
Broadway , 10005 New York (USA)
Madison Ave 51, 10010 New York (USA)
8th Ave 625, 10018 New York (USA)
W 34th Street 34th Street between 9th Avenue and Dyer Avenue. Look for BestBus sign, 10001 New York (USA)
W 34th St 550, 10001 New York (USA)
W 42nd St , 10018 New York (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Columbia, SC to New York

How much does a bus trip from Columbia, SC to New York cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $60.00. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Columbia, SC to New York take?

The fastest bus from Columbia, SC to New York starts at 12h 30m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Columbia, SC to New York?

The earliest bus to New York from Columbia, SC starts at 12:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Columbia, SC to New York?

The latest bus trip from Columbia, SC to New York starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Columbia, SC to New York?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Columbia, SC to New York. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to New York from Columbia, SC.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Columbia, SC to New York?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Columbia, SC - New York route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Columbia, SC to New York have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Columbia, SC to New York on your planned travel date.

Compare Columbia, SC and New York

$3.11
$4.21
Columbia, SC
New York
A cab ride in Columbia, SC is 27% cheaper than in New York.
$1.50
$2.75
Columbia, SC
New York
A bus fare in Columbia, SC is 46% cheaper than in New York.
$3.00
$6.00
Columbia, SC
New York
A large beer in Columbia, SC is 50% cheaper than in New York.
$2.17
$2.15
Columbia, SC
New York
A bottle of water in Columbia, SC is 1% more expensive than in New York.
$10.89
$12.39
Columbia, SC
New York
A meal in Columbia, SC is 13% cheaper than in New York.

Bus routes from Columbia, SC and New York

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.