Bus Como to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Milan Malpensa Airport to Como and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Como to Milan Malpensa Airport

Cheapest Bus$4.49
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Bus4:05 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance20.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Malpensa Express

The cheapest bus routes from Como to Milan Malpensa Airport

Today
Tomorrow
07/09
07/10
07/11
07/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:55 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    7:50 AM
    Como
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:35 AM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    6:15 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    7:50 AM
    Como
    Duration 0h 35m
    8:25 AM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    6:15 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 35m
    6:50 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    from$4.49
  • Malpensa Express
    4:05 AM
    Como
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:05 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    11:00 AM
    Como
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    9:00 AM
    Como
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    7:00 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    3:00 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    3:00 PM
    Como
    Duration 0h 45m
    3:45 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$28.11

The cheapest carpooling offers from Como to Milan Malpensa Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Como
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:10 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    from$4.50

The cheapest bus routes from Milan Malpensa Airport to Como

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:45 AM
    Como
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    6:15 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 55m
    7:10 PM
    Como
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    6:05 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:50 PM
    Como
    from$4.49
  • FlixBus
    6:15 PM
    Milan Airport Malpensa T2
    Duration 0h 35m
    6:50 PM
    Como
    from$4.49
  • Malpensa Express
    12:00 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Como
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    8:40 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:35 AM
    Como
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    12:40 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    1:35 PM
    Como
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    10:40 AM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    11:35 AM
    Como
    from$28.11
  • Malpensa Express
    2:40 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    3:35 PM
    Como
    from$28.11

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan Malpensa Airport to Como

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    3:30 PM
    Como
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Milan Malpensa Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    3:10 PM
    Como
    from$4.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you love traveling but aren't that crazy about having to get to the airport because of high taxi fares and parking prices or a lack of local transportation options, then let CheckMyBus help you find your perfect bus to and from the airport. The Como - Milan Malpensa Airport route is currently served by FlixBus. You can pick the first departure at or many other services in between. Prices for the airport shuttle Como - Milan Malpensa Airport currently start at $4.49.
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you pick just the right airport shuttle bus. On your bus ride from Como to Milan Malpensa Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on luggage is normally allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Milan Malpensa Airport to Como, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not. You'll also find other useful info, such as details on current discounts. Travel smart!
We're all familiar with the following situation: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Como and Milan Malpensa Airport are typically really affordable. If you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check traveling times as well: when you're in a hurry, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Como and Milan Malpensa Airport

Stations
21010 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)
P2 - Executive (MXP T1) , 21010 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)
MXP T2 - arrivi , 21019 Milan Malpensa Airport (Italy)

Compare Como and Milan Malpensa Airport

$6.86
$6.47
Como
Milan Malpensa Airport
A cab ride in Como is 6% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
$1.46
$1.63
Como
Milan Malpensa Airport
A bus fare in Como is 11% cheaper than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
$5.62
$4.50
Como
Milan Malpensa Airport
A large beer in Como is 20% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
$0.28
$0.39
Como
Milan Malpensa Airport
A bottle of water in Como is 29% cheaper than in Milan Malpensa Airport.
$15.56
$9.37
Como
Milan Malpensa Airport
A meal in Como is 40% more expensive than in Milan Malpensa Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.