Bus Concepción to San Fernando, LI and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Fernando, LI to Concepción and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Concepción to San Fernando, LI

Cheapest Bus$9.72
Fastest Bus4h 35m
Earliest Bus9:35 AM
Latest Bus5:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance192.9 miles
Bus CompaniesBuses Nilahue

The cheapest bus routes from Concepción to San Fernando, LI

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buses Nilahue
    5:20 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    Duration 5h 5m
    10:25 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    from$9.72
  • Buses Nilahue
    12:30 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    Duration 4h 35m
    5:05 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    from$9.72
  • Buses Nilahue
    9:35 AM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    Duration 4h 35m
    2:10 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    from$9.72

The cheapest bus routes from San Fernando, LI to Concepción

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buses Nilahue
    8:00 AM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    from$12.92
  • Buses Nilahue
    12:40 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    from$16.25
  • Buses Nilahue
    2:40 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    from$16.25
  • Buses Nilahue
    5:40 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:00 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    from$16.25
  • Buses Nilahue
    7:10 PM
    San Fernando, LI - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:30 PM
    Concepción, BI - Terminal De Buses Collao
    from$16.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Concepción to San Fernando, LI and back. The routes served by Recorrido CL have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Concepción and San Fernando, LI

Stations
Manso de Velasco 801, 3070000 San Fernando, LI (Chile)

Compare Concepción and San Fernando, LI

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.