Bus Córdoba, CD to San Miguel de Tucumán and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Miguel de Tucumán to Córdoba, CD and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Córdoba, CD to San Miguel de Tucumán

Cheapest Bus$12.71
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance324.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFono Bus, El Práctico, La Veloz del Norte, Tramat, Flecha Bus, Balut

The cheapest bus routes from Córdoba, CD to San Miguel de Tucumán

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Fono Bus
    9:30 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$12.71
  • Fono Bus
    10:50 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:00 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$13.05
  • El Práctico
    2:15 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 25m
    9:40 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$15.94
  • La Veloz del Norte
    10:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:40 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$15.99
  • El Práctico
    12:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:30 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$16.25
  • El Práctico
    11:45 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:30 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$20.20
  • Tramat
    10:45 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 50m
    7:35 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$26.18
  • Flecha Bus
    11:40 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    7:20 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$27.37
  • Balut
    12:45 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    8:55 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$28.07

The cheapest bus routes from San Miguel de Tucumán to Córdoba, CD

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Flecha Bus
    11:40 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    7:50 AM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$11.25
  • Fono Bus
    1:45 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$12.71
  • Voyenbus
    1:45 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$12.71
  • Fono Bus
    1:45 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    9:20 AM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$13.05
  • El Práctico
    10:40 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:40 AM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$15.94
  • El Práctico
    1:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$16.25
  • Voyenbus
    2:30 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$19.05
  • Tramat
    4:15 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    1:15 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$24.80
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$25.42
  • Balut
    7:00 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$27.10

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Córdoba, CD to San Miguel de Tucumán or from San Miguel de Tucumán to Córdoba, CD? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by 2 different operators: Voyenbus and Recorrido CL. It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Córdoba, CD and San Miguel de Tucumán

Stations
San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)
Av. Brigido B. Teran 161, 4000 San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)
San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)

Compare Córdoba, CD and San Miguel de Tucumán

$0.76
$0.34
Córdoba, CD
San Miguel de Tucumán
A cab ride in Córdoba, CD is 56% more expensive than in San Miguel de Tucumán.
$0.16
$0.10
Córdoba, CD
San Miguel de Tucumán
A bus fare in Córdoba, CD is 38% more expensive than in San Miguel de Tucumán.
$0.41
$0.42
Córdoba, CD
San Miguel de Tucumán
A large beer in Córdoba, CD is 3% cheaper than in San Miguel de Tucumán.
$0.39
$0.25
Córdoba, CD
San Miguel de Tucumán
A bottle of water in Córdoba, CD is 36% more expensive than in San Miguel de Tucumán.
$1.53
$1.50
Córdoba, CD
San Miguel de Tucumán
A meal in Córdoba, CD is 2% more expensive than in San Miguel de Tucumán.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.