Bus Corrientes to Reconquista and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Reconquista to Corrientes and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Corrientes to Reconquista

Cheapest Bus$6.24
Fastest Bus3h 35m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus10:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance126.4 miles
Bus CompaniesEl Pulqui, El Norte Bis, Crucero del Norte

The cheapest bus routes from Corrientes to Reconquista

Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Pulqui
    4:30 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 4h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$6.24
  • El Pulqui
    9:00 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$6.24
  • El Norte Bis
    12:10 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    4:45 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$10.37
  • El Norte Bis
    4:45 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:20 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$10.37
  • Crucero del Norte
    6:30 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:50 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$11.58
  • Crucero del Norte
    10:05 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    Duration 3h 35m
    1:40 AM
    Reconquista, SF
    from$11.58

The cheapest bus routes from Reconquista to Corrientes

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Pulqui
    6:25 AM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:25 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$6.24
  • El Pulqui
    2:45 AM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:45 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$6.24
  • El Norte Bis
    8:30 AM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 4h 25m
    12:55 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$10.37
  • El Norte Bis
    1:00 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 4h 25m
    5:25 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$10.37
  • Encon
    11:15 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 4h 5m
    3:20 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$10.96
  • Crucero del Norte
    11:10 PM
    Reconquista, SF
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:55 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$11.58

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Corrientes to Reconquista or from Reconquista to Corrientes normally start from $11.11. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by Voyenbus, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Reconquista to Corrientes only takes 3h 30m. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting friends or simply discovering new places. For your bus ride from Corrientes to Reconquista, there's tickets available starting at only $11.11, offered by . But be quick: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay up to $11.11.

Bus stops in Corrientes and Reconquista

Stations
Reconquista (Argentina)

Compare Corrientes and Reconquista

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.