Bus Criciúma to Florianópolis and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Florianópolis to Criciúma and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Criciúma to Florianópolis

Cheapest Bus$8.18
Fastest Bus2h 50m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance90.1 miles
Bus CompaniesEmpresa União, Quero Passagem, Viação Santo Anjo, Viação Eucatur

The cheapest bus routes from Criciúma to Florianópolis

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Empresa União
    9:00 AM
    Criciúma
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$8.18
  • Empresa União
    5:45 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:45 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$8.18
  • Quero Passagem
    9:00 AM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$8.18
  • Quero Passagem
    5:45 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:45 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$8.18
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    8:01 AM
    Criciúma
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:41 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$8.19
  • Viação Eucatur
    12:00 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:45 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$10.51
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    8:00 AM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$13.23
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    3:30 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$13.23
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    7:00 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$13.23

The cheapest carpooling offers from Criciúma to Florianópolis

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:30 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 2h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Criciúma
    Duration 8h 10m
    11:20 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$22.38

The cheapest bus routes from Florianópolis to Criciúma

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Empresa União
    8:15 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.61
  • Empresa União
    3:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.61
  • Empresa União
    6:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Criciúma
    from$7.61
  • Quero Passagem
    6:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.61
  • Quero Passagem
    8:15 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.61
  • Quero Passagem
    3:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.61
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    6:31 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:26 PM
    Criciúma, SC - Central bus station
    from$7.67
  • Viação Eucatur
    3:53 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:23 AM
    Criciúma
    from$10.74

The cheapest carpooling offers from Florianópolis to Criciúma

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Criciúma
    from$5.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Criciúma
    from$5.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Criciúma
    from$6.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Criciúma
    from$6.44

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Criciúma to Florianópolis usually start from $8.18. With our smart bus search, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by Quero Passagem, Guichê Virtual, ClickBus BR, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Florianópolis to Criciúma only takes 2h 50m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel without breaking the bank without compromising comfort. Most carriers have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Criciúma to Florianópolis, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Florianópolis and Criciúma as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on offers from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting relatives or simply discovering new countries. But there's two things to consider when it comes to selecting the perfect bus from Criciúma to Florianópolis. Number one is to compare prices. Tickets are usually cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, simply go for the fastest bus if you don't want to spend too much time on the road.

Bus stops in Criciúma and Florianópolis

Stations
Av. Paulo Fontes 1825, Florianópolis (Brazil)
Praça Fernando Machado , 88050-400 Florianópolis (Brazil)
Praia do Sambaqui , 88051-000  Florianópolis (Brazil)
Rua Gerôncio Thives 862, 88110-643 Florianópolis (Brazil)

Compare Criciúma and Florianópolis

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.