Bus Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Durango, DG to Culiacán Rosales and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG

Cheapest Bus$34.36
Fastest Bus7h 38m
Earliest Bus6:18 AM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance181.6 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, ClickBus MX, Futura, Transportes Chihuahuenses

The cheapest bus routes from Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG

Today
from $42.04
Tomorrow
from $42.04
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    9:15 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:15 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$34.36
  • ClickBus MX
    9:15 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:15 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$34.36
  • Futura
    11:35 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 5m
    7:40 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.04
  • Futura
    7:30 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:00 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    3:55 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:20 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:30 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:30 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:18 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 7h 38m
    1:56 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    from$42.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Durango, DG
    from$16.91

The cheapest bus routes from Durango, DG to Culiacán Rosales

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    3:10 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:10 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$38.17
  • ClickBus MX
    3:10 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:10 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$38.17
  • Futura
    8:15 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Futura
    5:10 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    11:25 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:55 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:55 AM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:00 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:00 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 5h 32m
    8:32 PM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:23 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:23 AM
    Culiacán Rosales, SL - Central bus station
    from$42.04
  • Futura
    12:20 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:30 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:30 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:30 AM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:30 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$42.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:30 PM
    Durango City, DG - Bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$42.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Durango, DG to Culiacán Rosales

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 AM
    Durango, DG
    Duration 6h 30m
    7:50 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    from$16.60

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG usually start from $34.36. Use our smart search function to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of ClickBus MX, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Durango, DG to Culiacán Rosales only takes 7h 56m. All you have to do is click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip.
Intercity buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel for less without compromising comfort. Most carriers have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on baggage. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Culiacán Rosales to Durango, DG, make sure you check and compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Durango, DG and Culiacán Rosales as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on promotions from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Taking the bus is one of the most affordable options for seeing new cities or visiting friends. Your trip Culiacán Rosales - Durango, DG can be booked for as little as $34.36. The bus company, which is offering the cheapest rates at the moment, is Busbud. We suggest not booking last-minute, however, because if you do so you might have to pay up to $42.04.

Bus stops in Culiacán Rosales and Durango, DG

Stations
Col del Maestro Felipe Pescador, 34240 Durango, DG (Mexico)
Boulevard Francisco Villa 9100, 34224 Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)
34140 Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)
Durango, DG (Mexico)

Compare Culiacán Rosales and Durango, DG

$2.49
$0.96
Culiacán Rosales
Durango, DG
A cab ride in Culiacán Rosales is 62% more expensive than in Durango, DG.
$0.38
$0.36
Culiacán Rosales
Durango, DG
A bus fare in Culiacán Rosales is 6% more expensive than in Durango, DG.
$1.22
$1.00
Culiacán Rosales
Durango, DG
A large beer in Culiacán Rosales is 19% more expensive than in Durango, DG.
$0.67
$0.56
Culiacán Rosales
Durango, DG
A bottle of water in Culiacán Rosales is 17% more expensive than in Durango, DG.
$4.66
$3.20
Culiacán Rosales
Durango, DG
A meal in Culiacán Rosales is 32% more expensive than in Durango, DG.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.