Bus to Da Nang Airport (DAD)

Find your Da Nang Airport shuttle
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Da Nang Airport

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Da Nang Airport? Compare all 21 bus companies to Da Nang Airport and find out departure and arrival times, all bus stations in Da Nang Airport, travel times and of course the best prices for the 1867 daily buses to Da Nang Airport.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-da-nang-airport", 7); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Vietnam
Bus Routes 1867
Bus Stations 1
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus, Hoi An Express, April Adventure, Vietnam Travel Bus, Barri Ann Travel, FULL MOON PARTY TOUR, Grouptour, Sapa Discovery Travel , Hung Thinh Phat Limousine and 11 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Da Nang Airport

  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    0h 45m
    4:50 PM
    Hội An
    5:35 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    from $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    3h 30m
    12:15 AM
    Hội An
    The Sinh Tourist
    3:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    from $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    from $5
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 40m
    5:50 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    from $6
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    from $6
  • Green Trips
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Green Trips
    First Class
    from $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    12:01 AM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    1:31 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Economy
    from $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    3h 0m
    1:40 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    4:40 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    from $9
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    1h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    2:15 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Economy
    from $9
  • Camel Travel
    1h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Camel Travel
    Economy
    from $9
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    HAV Travel
    Economy
    from $9
  • Hung Thinh Phat Limousine
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Huế
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Hung Thinh Phat Limousine
    Economy
    from $10
  • Ray Limousine
    3h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    11:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Ray Limousine
    Economy
    from $10
  • Grouptour
    2h 10m
    1:00 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    3:10 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Grouptour
    Economy
    from $11
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    2h 40m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    2:40 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    from $12
  • Duc Duong Bus
    2h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Huế
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Premium Economy
    from $13
  • Thanh Thuy
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Dalat
    Đường Mai Anh Đào
    6:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Thanh Thuy
    First Class
    from $15
  • Viet Tan
    2h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Viet Tan
    Economy
    from $22
  • An Phú Travel
    14h 0m
    4:50 PM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    6:50 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    An Phú Travel
    First Class
    from $23
  • Ninh Binh Footprint
    14h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Ninh Binh
    10:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Ninh Binh Footprint
    Economy
    from $36
  • Luxury Van Limousine
    14h 15m
    8:30 PM
    Ninh Binh
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Luxury Van Limousine
    Business
    from $37

Cheap train tickets to Da Nang Airport

  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 36m
    4:06 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    5:42 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from $4
  • Vietnam Railways
    2h 27m
    8:28 PM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    10:55 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $4
  • Violette Express Train
    2h 29m
    1:45 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    4:14 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from $14
  • Laman Express Train
    2h 35m
    2:15 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    4:50 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Laman Express Train
    Economy
    from $16

Cheap Carpooling to Da Nang Airport

  • April Adventure
    1h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Hội An
    7:10 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    from $7
  • iHome Transfer
    0h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    6:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    iHome Transfer
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Hung Thinh Phat Limousine
    2h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hung Thinh Phat Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from $10
On this page, we also have the cheapest shuttles to Da Nang Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stations at Da Nang Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you’ll also find the most searched bus routes to Da Nang Airport.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled in Da Nang Airport as the destination. All you have to do is enter your point of departure. If you want to take the bus from Da Nang Airport, just click on the arrows to change direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Da Nang Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search. You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, that you can use to get to or from Da Nang Airport.

All bus stations at Da Nang Airport

FAQs about the bus route to Da Nang Airport

When does the bus leave for Da Nang Airport?

What time a shuttle arrives to Da Nang Airport depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to Da Nang Airport?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Da Nang Airport depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Da Nang Airport. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Da Nang Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel to Da Nang Airport with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus to Da Nang Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most shuttles to Da Nang Airport now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi (mostly free of charge). In addition, some bus providers also offer snacks and drinks (mostly for a fee). It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus to Da Nang Airport on your planned travel date.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched buses from Da Nang Airport

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes to and from Da Nang Airport. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

More bus connections from Da Nang Airport

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.