The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport (DAD)

Airport shuttles from Hội An to Da Nang Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Hội An to Da Nang Airport from various bus operators like Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus or Duc Duong Bus for the next days.
today
from $3
tomorrow
from $3
Wednesday
from $8
Thursday
from $6
Friday
from $3
Saturday
from $5
Sunday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    0h 50m
    9:00 AM
    Hội An
    9:50 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    3h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $5
  • Green Trips
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $6
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 40m
    11:50 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    9:50 AM
    Hội An
    10:50 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $3
  • Duc Duong Bus
    0h 30m
    6:55 AM
    Hội An
    7:25 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Hanh Cafe
    1h 0m
    12:15 AM
    Hội An
    1:15 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $5
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 40m
    11:50 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    11:01 PM
    Hội An
    12:31 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Economy
    $8
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    11:05 PM
    Hội An
    12:35 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Economy
    $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Hội An
    11:45 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Business
    $10
  • Techbus VN JSC
    0h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Hội An
    11:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Business
    $10
  • Duc Duong Bus
    1h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Hội An
    9:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $6
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 10m
    12:20 PM
    Hội An
    An Bang Beach AA Bus Stop
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 40m
    11:50 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    6:05 AM
    Hội An
    7:35 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 0m
    5:45 AM
    Hội An
    6:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Business
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    4:50 PM
    Hội An
    5:50 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    3h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $5
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 10m
    12:20 PM
    Hội An
    An Bang Beach AA Bus Stop
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Green Trips
    22h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    1h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Hội An
    1:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $5
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    9:10 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $7
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    10:10 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $7
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 10m
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    1:10 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Hội An
    9:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $6
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Hội An
    10:00 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    6:05 AM
    Hội An
    7:35 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    7:05 AM
    Hội An
    8:35 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 0m
    5:45 AM
    Hội An
    6:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Business
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Hội An and Da Nang Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Hội An and Da Nang Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 918 daily buses from Hội An to Da Nang Airport. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Hội An and Da Nang Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 875 buses from Hội An to Da Nang Airport, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Hội An and Da Nang Airport, with 372 offers.

Facts about the bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport (DAD)

Compare all providers like Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus and Duc Duong Bus that travel 344 times every day by bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hội An to Da Nang Airport starting from $3!

Cheapest Bus $3
Fastest Bus 0h 30m
Earliest Bus 6:15 AM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 344 Ø
Distance 15.1 miles
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus, Duc Duong Bus, Hoi An Express, April Adventure, Barri Ann Travel, Hanh Cafe, Queen Cafe Bus, Green Trips and Camel Travel

Cheapest bus connections from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Every day, 344 buses from 10 bus companies leave Hội An for Da Nang Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$5
Tuesday 06/18
$3
Wednesday 06/19
$5
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$5
Saturday 06/22
$5
Sunday 06/23
$5
Monday 06/24
$6
Tuesday 06/25
$3
Wednesday 06/26
$5
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$6
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
$6
Wednesday 07/03
$6
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$6
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Hội An to Da Nang Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $3, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Hội An to Da Nang Airport, with $3. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $5.

How to save money travelling from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hội An to Da Nang Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Hội An to Da Nang Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Hội An to Da Nang Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hội An and Da Nang Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Hội An and Da Nang Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Hội An to Da Nang Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Hội An to Da Nang Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hội An to Da Nang Airport bus

How much does a Hội An Da Nang Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3 and takes 0h 50m to reach Da Nang Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hội An to Da Nang Airport?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $3 and $18. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Da Nang Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Hội An to Da Nang Airport each day?

Every day, the Hội An to Da Nang Airport bus route is served by approximately 344 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Hội An to Da Nang Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Hội An to Da Nang Airport is offered by Vietnam Travel Bus and takes 0h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $6. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Hội An to Da Nang Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Da Nang Airport from Hội An starts at 6:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Hội An to Da Nang Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Hội An for Da Nang Airport starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Hội An Da Nang Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Hội An to Da Nang Airport, passengers can travel with Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus and Duc Duong Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hội An and Da Nang Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Hội An and Da Nang Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus and Duc Duong Bus.

What can I take with me on the Hội An to Da Nang Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Hội An Da Nang Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hội An Da Nang Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Hội An to Da Nang Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Hội An to Da Nang Airport for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Hội An to Da Nang Airport for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 29m
    9:26 PM
    Hội An
    10:55 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $2
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 51m
    10:24 PM
    Hội An
    12:15 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $5
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 40m
    1:30 AM
    Hội An
    3:10 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $6
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 25m
    5:15 AM
    Hội An
    6:40 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from $14

Cheap carpooling from Hội An to Da Nang Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Hội An to Da Nang Airport for the next days.
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    from $7
  • iHome Transfer
    0h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    6:45 AM
    Da Nang Airport
    iHome Transfer
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Huracars
    1h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    6:30 PM
    Da Nang Airport
    Da Nang Airport
    Huracars
    Economy
    from $15

More bus routes from Hội An and Da Nang Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hội An and from Da Nang Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.