Bus to Da Nang

Bus tickets to Da Nang from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Da Nang

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Da Nang? Compare all 40 bus companies to Da Nang and find out departure and arrival times, all 29 bus stations in Da Nang, travel times and of course the best prices for the 841 daily buses to Da Nang.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-da-nang", 7); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Vietnam
Bus Routes 841
Bus Stations 29
Cheapest Trip $8
Most popular Bus Companies
Techbus VN JSCQueen Cafe BusVietnam Travel BusLien Hung
Other companies are An Binh, Anh Khuyên, April Adventure, Camel Travel, Dinh Nhan, Duc Duong Bus and 30 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Da Nang

  • Duc Duong Bus
    2h 40m
    1:30 AM
    Huế
    4:10 AM
    Da Nang
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $8
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    2:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Economy
    $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    3h 0m
    1:40 AM
    Huế
    4:40 AM
    Da Nang
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $9
  • Grouptour
    2h 10m
    1:00 AM
    Huế
    3:10 AM
    Da Nang
    Grouptour
    Economy
    $10
  • Green Trips
    3h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    11:45 AM
    Da Nang
    The Sinh Tourist
    Green Trips
    Business
    $10
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    2h 40m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    2:40 AM
    Da Nang
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $12
  • Kim Anh
    11h 20m
    4:00 PM
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    Phia Nam Bus Stop
    3:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Kim Anh
    First Class
    $12
  • Hanh Cafe
    14h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $13
  • Hoi An Express
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    10:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $14
  • Lien Hung
    11h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $15
  • Duong Vu
    13h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Trần Vỹ
    6:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Duong Vu
    First Class
    $15
  • Ha Linh
    6h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Qui Nhon
    11:45 PM
    Da Nang
    Ha Linh
    Economy
    $15
  • April Adventure
    2h 30m
    12:50 AM
    Huế
    3:20 AM
    Da Nang
    April Adventure
    Economy
    $16
  • Quang Hanh
    10h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Quang Hanh
    Business
    $16
  • Vân Khôi
    14h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Giap Bat
    5:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Vân Khôi
    First Class
    $16
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    17h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hanoi
    Bac Co Parking
    11:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $17
  • Tan Quang Dung
    10h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Buôn Ma Thuột
    Phuong Trang bus - Futabus Line
    3:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Tan Quang Dung
    First Class
    $17
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 40m
    2:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    12:10 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $19
  • Phi Long
    18h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nga Tu Ga Bus Stop
    1:55 AM
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $20
  • Tan Kim Chi
    10h 45m
    1:05 PM
    Ninh Binh
    11:50 PM
    Da Nang
    Tan Kim Chi
    Economy
    $21
  • Viet Tan
    2h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Huế
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Viet Tan
    Economy
    $21
  • Kim Chi 265
    12h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Hanoi
    12:15 AM
    Da Nang
    Kim Chi 265
    Economy
    $21
  • Hoang Long Hai Van
    15h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Hanoi
    Hoang Mai
    12:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Hoang Long Hai Van
    First Class
    $21
  • Thuan Hung
    13h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Hanoi
    Hoang Mai
    11:45 PM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    Thuan Hung
    First Class
    $21
  • Camel Travel
    16h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Trần Khát Chân
    9:00 AM
    Da Nang
    The Sinh Tourist
    Camel Travel
    Economy
    $21
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $22
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Van Luc Tung
    12h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Ninh Binh
    10:15 PM
    Da Nang
    Van Luc Tung
    Economy
    $23
  • TBus
    16h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Green Lion Bus Office
    9:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    TBus
    First Class
    $23
  • Anh Khuyên
    16h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    1:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    Anh Khuyên
    First Class
    $24
  • Luxury Van Limousine
    17h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Hanoi
    10:15 AM
    Da Nang
    Luxury Van Limousine
    Business
    $25
  • An Binh
    14h 20m
    5:32 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    7:52 PM
    Da Nang
    3 Đà Nẵng - Ái Nghĩa Bus Stop
    An Binh
    First Class
    $26
  • Minh Duc Travel
    17h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    11:00 PM
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    Minh Duc Travel
    First Class
    $26
  • Tien Tien
    18h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nga Tu Ga Bus Stop
    12:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Tien Tien
    First Class
    $26
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    10h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Ninh Binh
    3:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $27
  • Hoang Long
    14h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Hanoi
    Nuoc Ngam Bus Station
    10:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    Hoang Long
    First Class
    $29
  • Duy Khanh Limousine
    13h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Ninh Binh
    2:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Duy Khanh Limousine
    Economy
    $33
  • Ninh Binh Footprint
    14h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Ninh Binh
    10:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Ninh Binh Footprint
    Economy
    $35
  • The Long Travel
    17h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Haiphong
    Công Ty TNHH
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    The Sinh Tourist
    The Long Travel
    Economy
    $37
  • Green Paradise Travel
    12h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Pakse
    Vietnam Consulate
    4:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Green Paradise Travel
    Economy
    $54

Cheap train tickets to Da Nang

  • Vietnam Railways
    2h 29m
    1:38 PM
    Huế
    4:07 PM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from $5
  • Laman Express Train
    2h 35m
    2:15 AM
    Huế
    4:50 AM
    Da Nang
    Laman Express Train
    Economy
    from $15
  • Violette Express Train
    5h 35m
    5:41 AM
    Dong Hoi
    11:16 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Violette Express Train
    Business
    from $34
  • Livitrans Express
    15h 15m
    7:20 PM
    Hanoi
    10:35 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Livitrans Express
    Business
    from $85

Cheap Carpooling to Da Nang

  • Huong Giang Limousine
    2h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Huế
    4:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Huong Giang Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • April Adventure
    3h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    from $16
  • Techbus VN JSC
    15h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Ninh Binh
    11:15 AM
    Da Nang
    Techbus VN JSC
    First Class
    from $18
  • Techbus VN JSC
    10h 0m
    8:45 PM
    Ninh Binh
    6:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    from $33
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Da Nang over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Da Nang which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Da Nang.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Da Nang as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Da Nang, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Da Nang? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Da Nang with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Da Nang.

All bus stops in Da Nang

FAQs about the bus route to Da Nang

Is there a direct bus to Da Nang?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Da Nang depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Da Nang. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Da Nang?

Depending on which provider you travel to Da Nang with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Da Nang have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Da Nang on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Da Nang?

There is a total of 29 bus stops in Da Nang. Most buses stop at Trung Tâm Bus Station. Check out our map of Da Nang to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Da Nang?

There are 40 bus providers going to Da Nang: Techbus VN JSC, Queen Cafe Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus, Lien Hung, Hanh Cafe, Dinh Nhan, Tan Kim Chi, Grouptour, Green Trips, Duc Duong Bus, Ha Linh, Sapa Discovery Travel, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, Hoang Long Hai Van, Duong Vu, Van Luc Tung, Quang Hanh, Quynh Nhat, Hoang Long, Phi Long, TBus, An Binh, Green Paradise Travel, Kim Chi 265, Viet Tan, Tan Quang Dung, Duy Khanh Limousine, FULL MOON PARTY TOUR, Anh Khuyên, Luxury Van Limousine, Thuan Hung, Hoi An Express, Camel Travel, Ninh Binh Footprint, April Adventure, The Long Travel, Kim Anh, Vân Khôi, Tien Tien and Minh Duc Travel

How can I find the best bus-deals to Da Nang?

Find the best ticket deals to Da Nang easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Da Nang?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Da Nang. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Da Nang, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Da Nang

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Da Nang. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.