Bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Buses Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang from various bus operators like Vietnam Travel Bus, Dinh Nhan or Hoang Long for the next days.
today
from $16
tomorrow
from $16
Saturday
from $16
Sunday
from $16
Monday
from $16
Tuesday
from $16
Wednesday
from $16

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $18
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Hanh Cafe
    24h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $22
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Phi Long
    17h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nga Tu Ga Bus Stop
    1:50 AM
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $18
  • Phi Long
    18h 55m
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    2:55 AM
    Da Nang
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $20
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 40m
    2:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong Crossroads
    12:10 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $22
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Phi Long
    17h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Nga Tu Ga Bus Stop
    1:50 AM
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $18
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    20h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Eastern Coach Station
    6:15 AM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Phạm Ngũ Lão
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Nhà Trọ Hoà Liên 5
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $22
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22
  • Phi Long
    17h 20m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Miền Đông mới Bus Stop
    1:50 AM
    Da Nang
    1A / 14B Highway Intersection
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    21h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Mien Tay Bus Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Economy
    $16
  • Lien Hung
    10h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Saigon
    5:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Lien Hung
    Economy
    $16
  • Dinh Nhan
    18h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    3:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Dinh Nhan
    First Class
    $18
  • Phi Long
    18h 55m
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    2:55 AM
    Da Nang
    Phi Long
    First Class
    $20
  • Quynh Nhat
    19h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    An Suong
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cẩm Lệ District
    Quynh Nhat
    First Class
    $22

Frequency of bus connections between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang

See here how frequent the connections between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 81 daily buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 45 daily coaches between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 188 buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang, with 61 offers.

Facts about the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Compare all providers like Vietnam Travel Bus, Dinh Nhan and Hoang Long that travel 61 times every day by bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang starting from $16!

Cheapest Bus $16
Fastest Bus 10h 5m
Earliest Bus 6:00 AM
Latest Bus 7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 61 Ø
Distance 380.6 miles
Bus Companies Vietnam Travel Bus, Dinh Nhan, Hoang Long, Hanh Cafe, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, Phi Long, Quynh Nhat, Tan Quang Dung, An Binh, Lien Hung and 6 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Every day, 61 buses from 16 bus companies leave Ho Chi Minh for Da Nang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
Monday 04/15
Tuesday 04/16
Wednesday 04/17
Thursday 04/18
$26
Friday 04/19
$16
Saturday 04/20
$16
Sunday 04/21
$16
Monday 04/22
$16
Tuesday 04/23
$16
Wednesday 04/24
$16
Thursday 04/25
$25
Friday 04/26
$26
Saturday 04/27
$22
Sunday 04/28
$22
Monday 04/29
$22
Tuesday 04/30
$22
Wednesday 05/01
$22
Thursday 05/02
$22
Friday 05/03
$22
Saturday 05/04
$22
Sunday 05/05
$22
Monday 05/06
$22
Tuesday 05/07
$22
Wednesday 05/08
$25
Thursday 05/09
$22
Friday 05/10
$22
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $16, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $16.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang, with $16. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $16.

How to save money travelling from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

These are the most booked bus companies between Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang? Or which bus companies serve the route Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang bus

How much does a Ho Chi Minh Da Nang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16 and takes 10h 5m to reach Da Nang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang?

This route is offered by 16 companies with a range of ticket prices between $16 and $49. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Da Nang.

On average, how many connections are available from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang each day?

Every day, the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang bus route is served by approximately 61 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang take?

The fastest bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang is offered by Lien Hung and takes 10h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang?

The earliest bus arriving in Da Nang from Ho Chi Minh starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang?

The latest bus trip departing from Ho Chi Minh for Da Nang starts at 7:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang route?

When traveling by bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang, passengers can travel with Vietnam Travel Bus, Dinh Nhan and Hoang Long. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang?

You can check all the direct connections between Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Vietnam Travel Bus, Dinh Nhan and Hoang Long.

What can I take with me on the Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ho Chi Minh Da Nang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    19h 5m
    4:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    11:05 PM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $23
  • Vietnam Railways
    19h 5m
    4:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    11:05 PM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from $23
  • Violette Express Train
    17h 38m
    12:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    5:38 AM
    Da Nang
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from $64
  • Violette Express Train
    17h 38m
    7:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    12:38 PM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Violette Express Train
    Business
    from $70

More bus routes from Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ho Chi Minh and from Da Nang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.