Bus Can Tho to Ho Chi Minh and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Can Tho to Ho Chi Minh

Cheapest Bus$7.94
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus11:00 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance78.7 miles
Bus CompaniesHoang Long, Bookaway

The cheapest bus routes from Can Tho to Ho Chi Minh

Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Hoang Long
    3:00 PM
    Can Tho
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$7.94
  • Bookaway
    7:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    11:00 AM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    1:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    5:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    9:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    from$8.00

The cheapest bus routes from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Loc Phat Limousine
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    4:45 PM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    12:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:45 PM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    11:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    10:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Loc Phat Limousine
    7:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Can Tho
    from$5.91
  • Bookaway
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    4:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    5:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$8.00
  • Bookaway
    7:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$8.00
  • Victoriatour
    6:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$85.00
  • G5Car
    10:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Mien Tay Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Can Tho - Phuong Trang bus station
    from$89.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Can Tho to Ho Chi Minh normally start from $8.00. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by CamboTicket, Bookaway and . The fastest bus from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho only takes 4h 0m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
You'd like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit tight on cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Can Tho to Ho Chi Minh is currently available for only $8.00 with . If you book last-minute, however, the same journey might set you back $8.00. Our recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for . The operator will get you to your destination in only 4h 0m.

Bus stops in Can Tho and Ho Chi Minh

Stations
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Công Trứ 90, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Cong Hoa Street 592, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Điện Biên Phủ 686, 760000 Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Điện Biên Phủ 178, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Đinh Bộ Lĩnhc Street 292, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Dong Den 266, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Lac Long Quan 2530, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Hoàng Việt 44, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Lê Hồng Phong 326A, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Phạm Ngũ Lão 275, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Thông 1, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Bình Thạnh 26, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Phường 6, Tan Binh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam , Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Tân Thành 62, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Trần Nhân Tôn 166A, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Trần Triệu Luật 31, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Truong Sa 360, Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)
Trường Sơn , Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam)

Compare Can Tho and Ho Chi Minh

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.