The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Huế to Da Nang from $6

Compare 19 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Huế to Da Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Huế to Da Nang from various bus operators like Duc Duong Bus, Techbus VN JSC or Vietnam Travel Bus for the next days.
today
from $7
tomorrow
from $6
Friday
from $6
Saturday
from $6
Sunday
from $6
Monday
from $6
Tuesday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Hue Nguyen Thai Hoc
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    Cafe Office Bus Stop
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $7
  • Ray Limousine
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Cafe Office Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Ray Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Viet Tan
    2h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Huế
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Viet Tan
    Economy
    $21
  • Hai Hoang Gia
    2h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Huế
    Central Station
    5:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Hai Hoang Gia
    First Class
    $22

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    The Sinh Tourist
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $6
  • Dong Hanh Limousine
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Dong Hanh Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Dong Hanh Limousine
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Dong Hanh Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Dương Văn An
    10:10 AM
    Da Nang
    Mỹ Khê Beach
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $9
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Dương Văn An
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Huế
    12:30 AM
    Da Nang
    HAV Travel
    Business
    $6
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Hue Nguyen Thai Hoc
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    Cafe Office Bus Stop
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $7
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Huế
    1:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $8
  • Ray Limousine
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Cafe Office Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Ray Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Huế
    3:30 AM
    Da Nang
    HAV Travel
    Business
    $6
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Hue Nguyen Thai Hoc
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    2:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $8
  • Duc Duong Bus
    2h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Huế
    4:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $8
  • Ray Limousine
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Cafe Office Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Ray Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $6
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Huế
    12:30 AM
    Da Nang
    HAV Travel
    Business
    $6
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    3h 15m
    7:45 AM
    Huế
    11:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $7
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Huế
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $8
  • Green Trips
    3h 15m
    7:45 AM
    Huế
    11:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Huế
    12:30 AM
    Da Nang
    HAV Travel
    Business
    $6
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    Central Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $6
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Hue Nguyen Thai Hoc
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Huế
    1:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $8
  • Dong Hanh Limousine
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Trung Tâm Bus Station
    Dong Hanh Limousine
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • HAV Travel
    2h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Huế
    3:30 AM
    Da Nang
    HAV Travel
    Business
    $6
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Huế
    Central Station
    3:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $6
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Hue Nguyen Thai Hoc
    10:20 AM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    2h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Huế
    2:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $8
  • Duc Duong Bus
    2h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Huế
    4:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $8

Frequency of bus connections between Huế and Da Nang

See here how frequent the connections between Huế and Da Nang are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 813 daily buses from Huế to Da Nang. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 22 daily coaches between Huế and Da Nang.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 514 buses from Huế to Da Nang, while Night sees the fewest connections between Huế and Da Nang, with 91 offers.

Facts about the bus from Huế to Da Nang

Compare all providers like Duc Duong Bus, Techbus VN JSC and Vietnam Travel Bus that travel 168 times every day by bus from Huế to Da Nang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Huế to Da Nang starting from $6!

Cheapest Bus $6
Fastest Bus 2h 0m
Earliest Bus 3:30 AM
Latest Bus 8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 168 Ø
Distance 49.6 miles
Bus Companies Duc Duong Bus, Techbus VN JSC, Vietnam Travel Bus, Sapa Discovery Travel, April Adventure, Dong Hanh Limousine, Ray Limousine, Hung Thinh Phat Limousine, HAV Travel, Huong Giang Limousine and 9 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Huế to Da Nang

Every day, 168 buses from 19 bus companies leave Huế for Da Nang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/12/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
$8
Thursday 06/13
$26
Friday 06/14
$6
Saturday 06/15
$6
Sunday 06/16
$6
Monday 06/17
$6
Tuesday 06/18
$6
Wednesday 06/19
$6
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$4
Saturday 06/22
$26
Sunday 06/23
$21
Monday 06/24
$7
Tuesday 06/25
$21
Wednesday 06/26
$26
Thursday 06/27
$7
Friday 06/28
$26
Saturday 06/29
$21
Sunday 06/30
$11
Monday 07/01
$7
Tuesday 07/02
$26
Wednesday 07/03
$11
Thursday 07/04
$8
Friday 07/05
$21
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Huế to Da Nang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Huế to Da Nang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $6, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Huế to Da Nang. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $7.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Huế to Da Nang, with $6. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $6.

How to save money travelling from Huế to Da Nang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Huế to Da Nang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Huế to Da Nang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Huế to Da Nang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Huế to Da Nang

These are the most booked bus companies between Huế to Da Nang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Huế and Da Nang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Huế and Da Nang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Huế to Da Nang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Huế to Da Nang? Or which bus companies serve the route Huế to Da Nang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Huế to Da Nang bus

How much does a Huế Da Nang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6 and takes 2h 30m to reach Da Nang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Huế to Da Nang?

This route is offered by 19 companies with a range of ticket prices between $6 and $26. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Da Nang.

On average, how many connections are available from Huế to Da Nang each day?

Every day, the Huế to Da Nang bus route is served by approximately 168 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Huế to Da Nang take?

The fastest bus from Huế to Da Nang is offered by Viet Tan and takes 2h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $21. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Huế to Da Nang?

The earliest bus arriving in Da Nang from Huế starts at 3:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Huế to Da Nang?

The latest bus trip departing from Huế for Da Nang starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Huế Da Nang route?

When traveling by bus from Huế to Da Nang, passengers can travel with Duc Duong Bus, Techbus VN JSC and Vietnam Travel Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Huế and Da Nang?

You can check all the direct connections between Huế and Da Nang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Duc Duong Bus, Techbus VN JSC and Vietnam Travel Bus.

What can I take with me on the Huế to Da Nang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Huế Da Nang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Huế Da Nang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Huế to Da Nang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Huế to Da Nang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Huế to Da Nang

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Huế to Da Nang for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Huế to Da Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Huế to Da Nang for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    2h 29m
    1:38 PM
    Huế
    4:07 PM
    Da Nang
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $4
  • Vietnam Railways
    2h 51m
    5:39 AM
    Huế
    Central Station
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $7
  • Laman Express Train
    26h 35m
    9:15 AM
    Huế
    Central Station
    11:50 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Laman Express Train
    First Class
    from $16
  • Laman Express Train
    26h 35m
    9:15 AM
    Huế
    Central Station
    11:50 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    Laman Express Train
    Premium Economy
    from $32

Cheap carpooling from Huế to Da Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Huế to Da Nang for the next days.
  • Huong Giang Limousine
    2h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Huế
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Huong Giang Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Ray Limousine
    3h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    Trần Cao Vân
    11:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Đối Diện Số 35 Cty TNHH Huy Đăng Ngô Quyền Bus Stop
    Ray Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from $9
  • April Adventure
    3h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Huế
    TM Brother Hue
    9:50 AM
    Da Nang
    Mỹ Khê Beach
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    from $14
  • Barri Ann Travel
    2h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Huế
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    Barri Ann Travel
    Premium Economy
    from $14

More bus routes from Huế and Da Nang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Huế and from Da Nang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.