Bus Duisburg to Osnabrück and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Osnabrück to Duisburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Duisburg to Osnabrück

Cheapest Bus$1.12
Fastest Bus1h 23m
Earliest Bus7:46 AM
Latest Bus5:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance80.1 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Duisburg to Osnabrück

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    5:00 PM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 2h 45m
    7:45 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:00 PM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 2h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$1.12
  • FlixBus
    3:46 PM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 1h 27m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    7:46 AM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 1h 26m
    9:12 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    9:50 AM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 1h 23m
    11:13 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$18.06

The cheapest train connections from Duisburg to Osnabrück

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:46 AM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:21 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:44 AM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 39m
    6:23 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$19.77
  • FlixTrain
    3:42 PM
    Duisburg central station
    Duration 1h 31m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$20.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Duisburg to Osnabrück

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:50 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$9.04
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 39m
    5:39 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$65.86
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 39m
    12:39 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$65.86
  • Movacar
    12:00 PM
    Duisburg
    Duration 1h 39m
    1:39 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$65.86

The cheapest bus routes from Osnabrück to Duisburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    1:10 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:10 PM
    Duisburg central station
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:40 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:40 PM
    Duisburg central station
    from$1.12
  • FlixBus
    6:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 1h 31m
    8:15 PM
    Duisburg central station
    from$5.64

The cheapest train connections from Osnabrück to Duisburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • FlixTrain
    10:44 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 1h 32m
    12:16 PM
    Duisburg central station
    from$5.64
  • FlixTrain
    6:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 1h 32m
    8:16 PM
    Duisburg central station
    from$7.89
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:37 AM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 1h 34m
    8:11 AM
    Duisburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:37 AM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 1h 34m
    9:11 AM
    Duisburg
    from$19.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Osnabrück to Duisburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • Movacar
    6:00 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 1h 39m
    7:39 PM
    Duisburg
    from$1.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Duisburg
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:50 PM
    Duisburg
    from$11.29

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Duisburg to Osnabrück or from Osnabrück to Duisburg commonly start from $1.12. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and Movelia. The quickest bus from Osnabrück to Duisburg only takes . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
The better the choice, the harder it normally becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Duisburg - Osnabrück bus , you might find that more than one bus operator offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a good idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the quickest, the most comfortable or the most affordable bus from Osnabrück to Duisburg and return. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search engine will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which bus operator offers extra legroom, the most generous luggage allowance or on which intercity buses you are allowed to take pets, and bulky baggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Duisburg to Osnabrück, FlixBus allows you to take your bicycle for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
You'd like to go away for a few days but you're a bit tight on cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Duisburg to Osnabrück is currently available for only $1.12 with BlaBlaBus. If you book too short notice, however, the same journey can be slightly more expensive. Here's a suggestion: make sure to take a look at traveling times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Duisburg and Osnabrück

Stations
Eisenbahnstr / Theodor-Heuss-Platz , 49074 Osnabrück (Germany)

Compare Duisburg and Osnabrück

$8.13
$6.78
Duisburg
Osnabrück
A cab ride in Duisburg is 17% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$2.94
$2.88
Duisburg
Osnabrück
A bus fare in Duisburg is 3% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$4.01
$3.67
Duisburg
Osnabrück
A large beer in Duisburg is 9% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$0.67
$0.68
Duisburg
Osnabrück
A bottle of water in Duisburg is 2% cheaper than in Osnabrück.
$6.53
$3.36
Duisburg
Osnabrück
A meal in Duisburg is 49% more expensive than in Osnabrück.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.