Bus El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tucson, AZ to El Paso, TX and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ

Cheapest Bus$24.14
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus1:15 PM
Latest Bus8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance264.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
from $42.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:55 PM
    Tucson, AZ - Denny’s Flixbus Stop
    from$24.14
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 5h 15m
    1:30 AM
    Tucson, AZ - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$42.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:15 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Tucson, AZ - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$42.00

The cheapest bus routes from Tucson, AZ to El Paso, TX

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Tucson, AZ - Denny’s Flixbus Stop
    Duration 6h 15m
    2:15 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$24.14
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Tucson, AZ - Denny’s Flixbus Stop
    Duration 6h 45m
    2:15 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$24.14
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 AM
    Tucson, AZ - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:15 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$60.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:10 PM
    Tucson, AZ - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    3:00 AM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$60.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $42.00, with the shortest trip duration being 6h 10m. Use our bus search engine to find the ideal bus from Tucson, AZ to El Paso, TX and pick amongst the offers of Greyhound US and Busbud. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can check and compare all the offers available and select the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you're in a hurry, select the most affordable one if you want to save a few bucks or select the one that offers the best on-board features. While carry-on luggage, air conditioning and ample legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or wireless internet at no extra cost. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search engine start comparing the best bus operators. For instance, when you take a bus from Tucson, AZ to El Paso, TX, wireless internet at no extra cost can be found on board most buses operated by Greyhound US. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from El Paso, TX to Tucson, AZ and return is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
Ticket prices for the bus route El Paso, TX - Tucson, AZ are currently starting from $42.00. If you book at short notice, however, the trip might set you back $42.00. This is why we recommend checking different departure times (if you're flexible timewise, that is). Sometimes you can save that extra bit of money by simply taking a later bus. Also take a look at travel times: while Greyhound US only needs 6h 10m for the whole journey, you might have to spend more time on the road when opting for other companies.

Bus stops in El Paso, TX and Tucson, AZ

Stations
N Freeway 555, 85745 Tucson, AZ (USA)
85711 Tucson, AZ (USA)
E 12th St 801, 85719 Tucson, AZ (USA)
W Irvington Rd 205, 85706 Tucson, AZ (USA)
 S 6th Ave, 3301 Tucson, AZ (USA)
S 12th Ave 5550, 85706 Tucson, AZ (USA)
85721 Tucson, AZ (USA)

Compare El Paso, TX and Tucson, AZ

$3.55
$4.33
El Paso, TX
Tucson, AZ
A cab ride in El Paso, TX is 19% cheaper than in Tucson, AZ.
$1.50
$1.50
El Paso, TX
Tucson, AZ
A bus fare in El Paso, TX is 0% more expensive than in Tucson, AZ.
$3.50
$3.87
El Paso, TX
Tucson, AZ
A large beer in El Paso, TX is 10% cheaper than in Tucson, AZ.
$1.66
$1.27
El Paso, TX
Tucson, AZ
A bottle of water in El Paso, TX is 24% more expensive than in Tucson, AZ.
$10.29
$8.72
El Paso, TX
Tucson, AZ
A meal in El Paso, TX is 16% more expensive than in Tucson, AZ.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.