Bus Fort Lauderdale, FL to Kissimmee, FL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kissimmee, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Kissimmee, FL

Cheapest Bus$9.64
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Bus5:55 AM
Latest Bus8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance169.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BusLine, Greyhound US, Super Tours, GotoBus

The cheapest bus routes from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Kissimmee, FL

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:40 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    from$9.64
  • FlixBus
    12:05 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:45 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    from$9.64
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:20 AM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    from$9.64
  • FlixBus
    7:10 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:50 AM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    from$9.64
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:50 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    from$9.64
  • BusLine
    7:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:45 PM
    Kissimmee, FL
    from$15.62
  • BusLine
    1:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Kissimmee, FL
    from$15.62
  • BusLine
    8:00 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Kissimmee, FL
    from$15.62
  • Greyhound US
    5:55 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    10:00 AM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$17.00
  • Super Tours
    7:45 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$30.00
  • Super Tours
    8:10 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:10 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$30.00
  • GotoBus
    1:00 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    7:15 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00

The cheapest bus routes from Kissimmee, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:25 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:05 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    from$9.64
  • FlixBus
    7:25 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Walmart Supercenter
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    from$9.64
  • Greyhound US
    8:00 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    12:20 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$18.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:00 AM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$20.50
  • BusLine
    8:30 AM
    Kissimmee, FL
    Duration 2h 45m
    11:15 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    from$25.56
  • BusLine
    8:30 AM
    Kissimmee, FL
    Duration 3h 10m
    11:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    from$25.56
  • BusLine
    1:30 PM
    Kissimmee, FL
    Duration 2h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL
    from$25.56
  • GotoBus
    12:30 PM
    Kissimmee, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Kissimmee, FL, you’ll find ticket prices from $9.64 and journey times starting at . Use our bus search to find the ideal bus from Kissimmee, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus, GotoBus and Busbud. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your coach trip from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Kissimmee, FL you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While carry-on luggage is normally allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional checked baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual measurements on a bus from Kissimmee, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the operator that allows you to take your pet or that has free WiFi, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current offers. Travel smart!
You'd like to go away for a week but you're a bit short of money right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be more difficult than expected to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Fort Lauderdale, FL - Kissimmee, FL, fares currently start from $9.64. Number two is to compare traveling times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the road, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in .

Bus stops in Fort Lauderdale, FL and Kissimmee, FL

Stations
E Dakin Ave 103, 34741 Kissimmee, FL (USA)
America's Best Inn Main Gate E. 5150, 34746 Kissimmee, FL (USA)
W Irlo Bronson Memorial Pky 5725, 34746 Kissimmee, FL (USA)
E. Osceola Parkway 1471, 34744 Kissimmee, FL (USA)

Compare Fort Lauderdale, FL and Kissimmee, FL

$4.27
$6.24
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Kissimmee, FL
A cab ride in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 32% cheaper than in Kissimmee, FL.
$2.00
$3.50
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Kissimmee, FL
A bus fare in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 43% cheaper than in Kissimmee, FL.
$4.00
$10.00
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Kissimmee, FL
A large beer in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 60% cheaper than in Kissimmee, FL.
$1.50
$1.50
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Kissimmee, FL
A bottle of water in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 0% more expensive than in Kissimmee, FL.
$11.89
$3.00
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Kissimmee, FL
A meal in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 75% more expensive than in Kissimmee, FL.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.