Bus from Fuengirola to Malaga

Buses Fuengirola to Malaga: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Fuengirola to Malaga is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Fuengirola Malaga bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Fuengirola to Malaga

Cheapest Bus$3.82
Fastest Bus0h 45m
Earliest Bus6:35 AM
Latest Bus8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance16.7 miles
Bus CompaniesAvanza Grupo
Do you want to travel by bus from Fuengirola to Malaga?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Fuengirola and arriving in Malaga and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Avanza Grupo. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Fuengirola Malaga bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Fuengirola and Malaga which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Malaga, alternative destinations from Fuengirola, and the most popular airport shuttles from Malaga.

The cheapest bus routes from Fuengirola to Malaga

Today
from $3.96
Tomorrow
from $6.27
10/17
from $3.82
10/18
from $3.82
10/19
from $3.96
10/20
from $6.27

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Avanza Grupo
    10:15 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    12:15 PM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    2:15 PM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    4:15 PM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    6:15 PM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    8:15 PM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    6:35 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:35 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    7:30 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    8:15 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    8:45 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:30 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    9:15 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    10:05 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:50 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    10:40 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:25 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82
  • Avanza Grupo
    11:25 AM
    Fuengirola
    Duration 0h 45m
    12:10 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$3.82

Bus Fuengirola to Malaga: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Fuengirola as your place of departure and Malaga as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Malaga to Fuengirola.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Fuengirola to Malaga and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Avanza Grupo at $3.82, whereas the quickest connection takes 0h 45m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Fuengirola Malaga bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Fuengirola to Malaga!

Bus stops in Fuengirola and Malaga

Stations
Malaga - Ayuntamiento
Av. de Cervantes , 29016  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Carlos Haya
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Castañón de Mena
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Central bus station
Calle Eguiluz 1, 29006  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Comisaría Policía Nacional
Av. de Blas Infante , 29006  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - El Atabal
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Estación María Zambrano
Héroe de Sostoa 5, 29002  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Hospital Civil
Calle Blas de Lezo 21, 29011  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Hospital Clínico
Calle iménez Fraud , 29071  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Las Chapas
29010  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Miguel Luque
29190  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Parada A-7075
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Paseo del Parque (Plaza Marina)
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Platero (San Alberto)
Malaga  (Spain)
Málaga - Plaza del Obispo
Plaza Obispo 5, 29015  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Puerto
Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Rosaleda
Av. de Jorge Silvela 70, 29014  Malaga  (Spain)
Malaga - Universitario Malaga
Malaga  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Fuengirola to Malaga

How much does a Fuengirola Malaga bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3.82 and takes 0h 45m to reach Malaga. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Fuengirola to Malaga?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $3.82 and $3.82. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Malaga.

On average, how many connections are available from Fuengirola to Malaga each day?

Every day, the Fuengirola Malaga bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Fuengirola to Malaga take?

The fastest bus from Fuengirola to Malaga is offered by Avanza Grupo and takes 0h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $3.82. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Fuengirola to Malaga?

The earliest bus arriving in Malaga from Fuengirola starts at 6:35 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Fuengirola to Malaga?

The latest bus trip departing from Fuengirola for Malaga starts at 8:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Fuengirola Malaga route?

When traveling by bus from Fuengirola to Malaga, passengers can travel with Avanza Grupo. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Fuengirola to Malaga?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Fuengirola to Malaga, CheckMyBus currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Avanza Grupo

What can I take with me on the Fuengirola to Malaga bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Fuengirola Malaga bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Fuengirola Malaga bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Fuengirola to Malaga on your planned travel date.

Compare Fuengirola and Malaga

Fuengirola
71,482
Malaga
0.57 Million
$7.14
$6.41
Fuengirola
Malaga
A cab ride in Fuengirola is 11% more expensive than in Malaga.
$1.39
$1.51
Fuengirola
Malaga
A bus fare in Fuengirola is 8% cheaper than in Malaga.
$3.40
$2.32
Fuengirola
Malaga
A large beer in Fuengirola is 32% more expensive than in Malaga.
$0.58
$0.65
Fuengirola
Malaga
A bottle of water in Fuengirola is 11% cheaper than in Malaga.
$9.68
$10.39
Fuengirola
Malaga
A meal in Fuengirola is 7% cheaper than in Malaga.

Bus routes from Fuengirola and Malaga

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.