Bus Gothenburg to Gothenburg Landvetter Airport (GOT) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Gothenburg Landvetter Airport to Gothenburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gothenburg to Gothenburg Landvetter Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.82
Fastest Bus0h 20m
Earliest Bus8:40 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance12.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Nettbuss, Flygbussarna Airport Coaches

The cheapest bus routes from Gothenburg to Gothenburg Landvetter Airport

Today
Tomorrow
from $8.19
08/09
from $8.19
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$5.82
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 20m
    9:10 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$5.82
  • FlixBus
    8:25 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 20m
    8:45 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    6:40 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$10.57
  • Nettbuss
    6:15 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    11:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:25 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    6:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 25m
    6:25 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    9:30 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    12:25 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 0h 25m
    12:50 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$11.40
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    3:20 PM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 0h 30m
    3:50 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$13.68
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    2:30 PM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 0h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    from$13.73

The cheapest bus routes from Gothenburg Landvetter Airport to Gothenburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:10 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$5.82
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 20m
    2:05 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:10 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$8.19
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$10.57
  • Nettbuss
    6:30 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    5:15 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    5:45 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    12:05 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:35 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    5:30 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$11.40
  • Nettbuss
    6:50 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:20 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$11.40
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    10:50 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:20 AM
    Gothenburg
    from$13.73
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    7:45 AM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:15 AM
    Gothenburg
    from$13.73

The cheapest carpooling offers from Gothenburg Landvetter Airport to Gothenburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Gothenburg
    from$3.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to have a stress-free trip to and from the airport, let the CheckMyBus smart search help you find affordable coach options. You'll save money and time, since most stops are usually located close to the airport terminal building. If you are looking for a bus from Gothenburg to Gothenburg Landvetter Airport or from Gothenburg Landvetter Airport to Gothenburg, FlixBus, Nettbuss or all have scheduled routes. Prices for the airport transfer start at $5.82 with the shortest trip clocking in at only 0h 20m.
Opting for the bus on your way to the airport isn't only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on board the buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to snapchat your route while on the road. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Gothenburg Landvetter Airport to Gothenburg can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Most companies offering bus trips from Gothenburg to Gothenburg Landvetter Airport, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or bulky luggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Gothenburg – Gothenburg Landvetter Airport bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
We're all familiar with the following situation: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Right now, the cheapest ticket for the transfer between Gothenburg and Gothenburg Landvetter Airport can be booked with FlixBus for as little as $5.82. If you're a bit late and all the cheap advance fares are already sold out, then there's another option: make sure to check buses with different departure times. Sometimes you can save a few dollars simply by selecting a bus which will get you to the departures gate a bit earlier.

Bus stops in Gothenburg and Gothenburg Landvetter Airport

Stations
438 70 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport (Sweden)

Compare Gothenburg and Gothenburg Landvetter Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.