Bus Guanajuato Airport (BJX) to Zacatecas, ZS and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zacatecas, ZS to Guanajuato Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Guanajuato Airport to Zacatecas, ZS

Cheapest Bus$17.06
Fastest Bus3h 25m
Earliest Bus4:05 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance140.6 miles
Bus CompaniesAutobuses Anáhuac, Futura, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Busbud, Rojo de los Altos
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Guanajuato Airport to Zacatecas, ZS. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Guanajuato Airport and Zacatecas, ZS as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Autobuses Anáhuac
    3:35 PM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 4h 29m
    8:04 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$17.06
  • Futura
    9:30 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$17.86
  • Futura
    7:00 PM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 25m
    10:25 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:30 AM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 4h 44m
    4:14 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    12:30 PM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:00 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    Duration 4h 14m
    7:14 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:45 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:10 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    6:30 PM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 4h 44m
    11:14 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:05 AM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 55m
    8:00 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    from$18.26
  • Busbud
    6:15 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:00 AM
    Fresnillo, ZS - Central Bus Station
    from$23.16
  • Rojo de los Altos
    6:15 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:00 AM
    Fresnillo, ZS - Central Bus Station
    from$23.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    from$8.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    from$8.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Guadalupe, ZS
    from$9.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    León de los Aldama
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:50 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    from$9.35
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Zacatecas, ZS to Guanajuato Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Zacatecas, ZS and Guanajuato Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Autobuses Anáhuac
    2:25 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:10 AM
    León de los Aldama
    from$17.06
  • Futura
    6:45 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:15 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    from$17.86
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1:30 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    4:55 AM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    from$17.86
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:15 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:00 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    from$17.86
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:30 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:30 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    from$17.86
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:15 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:15 PM
    León de los Aldama
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:35 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:50 AM
    León de los Aldama
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:27 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:12 PM
    León de los Aldama
    from$18.26
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:15 AM
    Fresnillo, ZS - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    4:30 PM
    León de los Aldama, GT - central bus station
    from$22.45
  • Busbud
    8:25 AM
    Fresnillo, ZS - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:05 PM
    Irapuato
    from$25.75
  • Rojo de los Altos
    8:25 AM
    Fresnillo, ZS - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:05 PM
    Irapuato
    from$25.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:40 AM
    León de los Aldama
    from$8.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Guadalupe, ZS
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:30 PM
    León de los Aldama
    from$9.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:20 PM
    León de los Aldama
    from$9.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 AM
    Zacatecas, ZS
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:50 AM
    León de los Aldama
    from$9.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Guanajuato Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Zacatecas, ZS to Guanajuato Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your Guanajuato Airport – Zacatecas, ZS bus.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Guanajuato Airport and Zacatecas, ZS are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save a few dollars simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Guanajuato Airport and Zacatecas, ZS

Stations
Zacatecas, ZS (Mexico)
Tenamaxtle 6, 98099 Zacatecas, ZS (Mexico)
Zacatecas, ZS (Mexico)
Zacatecas - Villanueva 106, La Escondida, 98160 Zacatecas, Zac., Mexico , Zacatecas, ZS (Mexico)

Compare Guanajuato Airport and Zacatecas, ZS

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.