Bus Hanoi to Sa Pá and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sa Pá to Hanoi and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hanoi to Sa Pá

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance157.2 miles
Bus CompaniesInterbus Lines, Grouptour, Sao Viet, Sapa Dragon Express, Green Lion Bus

The cheapest bus routes from Hanoi to Sa Pá

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Interbus Lines
    9:30 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$10.00
  • Grouptour
    9:40 PM
    Hanoi
    Duration 6h 30m
    4:10 AM
    Sa Pá
    from$10.79
  • Sao Viet
    11:30 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    7:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    8:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    9:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    10:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    from$13.00
  • Sapa Dragon Express
    10:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Sa Pá
    from$13.34
  • Sapa Dragon Express
    7:00 AM
    Hanoi
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Sa Pá
    from$16.00
  • Grouptour
    10:00 PM
    Hanoi
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Sa Pá
    from$21.76
  • Green Lion Bus
    7:00 AM
    Hanoi
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Sa Pá
    from$22.10

The cheapest train connections from Hanoi to Sa Pá

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Vietnam Railways
    10:06 PM
    Hanoi
    Duration 7h 24m
    5:30 AM
    Sa Pá
    from$22.23
  • Vietnam Railways
    9:53 PM
    Hanoi
    Duration 7h 37m
    5:30 AM
    Sa Pá
    from$22.66

The cheapest bus routes from Sa Pá to Hanoi

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Interbus Lines
    10:00 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$10.00
  • Sao Viet
    4:00 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    5:00 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    6:00 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    7:30 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    9:30 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00
  • Sao Viet
    10:25 PM
    Sa Pá - Mountain View Sapa Hotel
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:25 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$13.00

The cheapest train connections from Sa Pá to Hanoi

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Vietnam Railways
    9:40 PM
    Sa Pá
    Duration 7h 18m
    4:58 AM
    Hanoi
    from$21.13
  • Vietnam Railways
    9:40 PM
    Sa Pá
    Duration 7h 32m
    5:12 AM
    Hanoi
    from$21.34
  • Vietnam Railways
    9:40 PM
    Sa Pá
    Duration 7h 50m
    5:30 AM
    Hanoi
    from$21.77
  • Vietnam Railways
    8:55 PM
    Sa Pá
    Duration 7h 19m
    4:14 AM
    Hanoi
    from$26.29

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When booking a bus from Hanoi to Sa Pá you can pick different options. If you need to get there as fast as possible go for the quickest one, which is provided by and which will get you to your destination in 5h 30m. Regarding prices, you can normally get cheap bus tickets for Sa Pá - Hanoi starting from $16.00.
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the least expensive means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, make sure to compare fares because they tend to vary. Sometimes, you can save some dollars on top simply by taking an earlier bus. On the route Hanoi - Sa Pá, fares currently start from $16.00. Another thing to consider is the travel time: will get you to your destination in only 5h 30m, while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Hanoi and Sa Pá

Stations
Đường Điện Biên Phủ , Sa Pá (Vietnam)
Bến xe khách Sa Pa , Sa Pá (Vietnam)

Compare Hanoi and Sa Pá

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.